Licensed to Morningside College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2013 07:46 PM
                         Morningside Quad - 1/25/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:54.58   2/29/2012 Morningside College, MC                    
                         Hecht, Walls, Chapman, Kabes                      
        Pool:   1:55.68   1/27/2007 Lewis, Lewis                               
                         Dodd, White-Olson, Silva, Marano                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:59.72  
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
  2 Loras College  'A'                                          2:02.70  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 20     2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Beach, Renee S 19              
  3 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         2:05.87  
     1) Nachbar, Suzanna L 18           2) Adrian, Kenzie 19              
     3) Daniel, Debra 21                4) Boston, Olivia W 18            
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           2:22.96  
     1) Fowler, Brianna                 2) Naeve, Narelle                 
     3) Bowmaster, Jenna                4) Cummings, Amanda               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:38.04   2/16/2012 Morningside College, MC                    
                         Svoboda, Andrlik, McCloskey, Malin                
        Pool:   1:36.52   12/9/2011 University of South Dakota, USD            
                         Rolfe, Tempstra, Stoddard, Van Arkel              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:43.93  
     1) Obembe, Obimakinde M 19         2) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier         
     3) Thomas, Kyle R 19               4) O'Reilly, Aaron M 21           
  2 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:45.07  
     1) Svoboda, James                  2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Schombert, Travis              
  3 Loras College  'B'                                          1:47.33  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Benson, Zach T 18               4) Graziano, Thomas J 19          
  4 Loras College  'A'                                          1:48.69  
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Kupfert, Bob A 21               4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   10:52.98    3/5/2011 Krystal Carlson, MC                       
        Pool:   11:06.56  11/12/2010 Krystal Carlson, MC                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside                   11:18.60  
  2 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                         11:48.60  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   10:05.77    3/1/2008 Scott Anderson, MC                        
        Pool:   10:06.22   1/27/2007 Jason Ament, Lewis                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                         10:14.66  
  2 Bishop, Reese R           18 Iowa Central                  10:16.02  
  3 Young, Tom J              21 LORAS                         11:41.15  
  4 Allen, Ramsey K           19 Iowa Central                  12:04.50  
  5 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside                   12:11.67  
  6 Paulsen, Drew                Morningside                   12:13.65  
  7 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside                   12:57.48  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   2:00.10    3/2/2011 Krystal Carlson, MC                        
        Pool:   2:02.77  10/28/2006 Jenn Shaw, SC                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Tatiane S        18 Iowa Central                   2:05.45  
  2 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                          2:13.10  
  3 Boston, Olivia W          18 Iowa Central                   2:15.36  
  4 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside                    2:15.60  
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                          2:16.18  
  6 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                          2:19.04  
  7 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside                    2:28.23  
  8 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside                    2:33.63  
  9 Creglow, Abbey            20 CSM-MW                         3:16.01  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:48.61    3/1/2012 Kieran Sweeney, MC                         
        Pool:   1:45.96  11/12/2011 Goran Koprivnjak, ICCC                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         19 Iowa Central                   1:49.48  
  2 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside                    1:50.48  
  3 Hart, Kendal R            19 LORAS                          1:56.04  
  4 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                          1:57.28  
  5 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside                    2:01.67  
  6 Burnham, Andy                Morningside                    2:02.46  
  7 Johannsen, Maxwell S      18 Iowa Central                   2:12.33  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   25.51    3/4/2004 Amanda Thompson, MC                          
        Pool:   25.41  11/10/2012 Cassandra Bonds, UNK                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magsamen, Emma               Morningside                      26.36  
  2 Silva, Laura A            21 Iowa Central                     26.41  
  3 Adrian, Kenzie            19 Iowa Central                     27.28  
  4 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside                      27.68  
  5 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  20 LORAS                            27.69  
  6 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                            27.79  
  7 Granger, Cydney              Morningside                      28.37  
  8 Fowler, Brianna              Morningside                      30.69  
  9 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside                      30.79  
 10 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                            31.03  
 11 Spencer, Ella             18 CSM-MW                           32.85  
 12 Creglow, Abbey            20 CSM-MW                           41.70  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   21.58   2/16/2012 Cole Malin, MC                               
        Pool:   21.71   12/9/2011 Dane Van Arkel, USD                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kyle R            19 Iowa Central                     22.77  
  2 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside                      23.20  
  3 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                            23.28  
  4 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier       Iowa Central                     23.34  
  5 Svoboda, James               Morningside                      23.41  
  6 Schombert, Travis            Morningside                      23.46  
  7 Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                            23.56  
  8 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                            24.43  
  9 O'Reilly, Aaron M         21 Iowa Central                     24.50  
 10 Seidel, Colin D           20 LORAS                            24.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Team:   2:16.72   2/16/2012 Cora Kugler, MC                            
        Pool:   2:17.09   11/5/2010 Christine Retzlaff, NSU                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                          2:22.35  
  2 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside                    2:22.85  
  3 Daniel, Debra             21 Iowa Central                   2:28.68  
  4 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                          2:30.05  
  5 Walls, Cortney               Morningside                    2:30.13  
  6 Nachbar, Suzanna L        18 Iowa Central                   2:39.19  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Team:   2:00.63   2/16/2012 Taylor McCloskey, MC                       
        Pool:   2:00.55   1/23/2010 Terry Rolfe, USD                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koprivnjak, Goran         21 Iowa Central                   2:02.09  
  2 Obembe, Obimakinde M      19 Iowa Central                   2:05.40  
  3 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                          2:05.65  
  4 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside                    2:10.38  
  5 Malin, Cole                  Morningside                    2:11.89  
  6 Karel, Josh                  Morningside                    2:13.66  
  7 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                          2:17.32  
  8 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                          2:17.54  
  9 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                         x2:19.26  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                           165.38  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:02.29   2/16/2012 Taylor Chapman, MC                         
        Pool:   1:01.33  11/10/2012 Cassandra Bonds, UNK                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Tatiane S        18 Iowa Central                   1:06.25  
  2 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                          1:06.98  
  3 Walls, Cortney               Morningside                    1:09.16  
  4 Spencer, Ella             18 CSM-MW                         1:45.65  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Team:   52.95   2/29/2012 Taylor McCloskey, MC                         
        Pool:   51.91  11/10/2012 Goran Koprivnjak, ICCC                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         19 Iowa Central                     55.47  
  2 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside                      55.81  
  3 Hart, Kendal R            19 LORAS                            58.34  
  4 Allen, Ramsey K           19 Iowa Central                     59.98  
  5 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside                    1:00.44  
  6 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                          1:00.52  
  7 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                          1:02.92  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   55.95    3/6/2004 Amanda Thompson, MC                          
        Pool:   54.79  11/12/2011 Judith Meauri, ICCC                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                          1:00.24  
  2 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                          1:00.51  
  3 Boston, Olivia W          18 Iowa Central                   1:02.55  
  4 Granger, Cydney              Morningside                    1:04.19  
  5 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside                    1:08.93  
  6 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside                    1:09.19  
  7 Golka, Sarah              19 CSM-MW                         1:17.56  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   47.01   12/2/2011 Cole Malin, MC                               
        Pool:   48.01   12/9/2011 Thad Stoddard, USD                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malin, Cole                  Morningside                      50.33  
  2 Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                            50.49  
  3 Bishop, Reese R           18 Iowa Central                     51.83  
  4 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                            52.25  
  5 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside                      54.10  
  6 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside                      54.56  
  7 Johannsen, Maxwell S      18 Iowa Central                     56.16  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:01.46   2/29/2008 Maggie Meier, MC                           
        Pool:   1:03.29  10/23/2004 Mariah Pavlicek, SDSU                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Laura A            21 Iowa Central                   1:03.84  
  2 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  20 LORAS                          1:07.19  
  3 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside                    1:09.19  
  4 Hardman, Jessica          19 CSM-MW                         1:17.18  
  5 Fowler, Brianna              Morningside                    1:17.43  
  6 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                          1:20.95  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Team:   53.76   2/29/2008 Scott Anderson, MC                           
        Pool:   54.25   12/9/2011 Terry Rolfe, USA                             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obembe, Obimakinde M      19 Iowa Central                     55.22  
  2 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside                      58.27  
  3 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                          1:00.71  
  4 Svoboda, James               Morningside                    1:01.41  
  5 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                          1:02.61  
  6 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                          1:02.95  
  7 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside                    1:07.81  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   5:16.98    3/2/2012 Krystal Carlson, MC                        
        Pool:   5:24.58  11/12/2011 Gwen Sorenson, ICCC                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside                    5:37.74  
  2 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                          5:47.41  
  3 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                          5:58.96  
  4 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                          6:02.07  
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                         x6:07.40  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Team:   4:51.80   2/17/2006 Casey McNare, MC                           
        Pool:   4:53.66   1/27/2007 Adam Brown, Lewis                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koprivnjak, Goran         21 Iowa Central                   4:59.43  
  1 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside                    4:59.43  
  3 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside                    5:32.97  
  4 Young, Tom J              21 LORAS                          5:43.16  
  5 Paulsen, Drew                Morningside                    6:05.64  
  6 O'Reilly, Aaron M         21 Iowa Central                   6:09.04  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                           233.78  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:08.33    3/3/2010 Cora Kugler, MC                            
        Pool:   1:08.51   1/27/2007 Stephanie White-Olson, Lewis               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside                    1:12.85  
  2 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                          1:13.27  
  3 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                          1:15.36  
  4 Adrian, Kenzie            19 Iowa Central                   1:19.43  
  5 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside                    1:20.43  
  6 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside                    1:21.63  
  7 Hardman, Jessica          19 CSM-MW                         1:23.76  
  8 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                          1:27.37  
  9 Golka, Sarah              19 CSM-MW                         1:33.38  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:02.36   2/16/2012 Michael Andrlik, MC                        
        Pool:     59.43  11/15/2008 Dave Peterson, UNL                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                          1:03.07  
  2 Karel, Josh                  Morningside                    1:05.04  
  3 Koprivnjak, Goran         21 Iowa Central                   1:05.24  
  4 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier       Iowa Central                   1:07.46  
  5 Seidel, Colin D           20 LORAS                          1:08.31  
  6 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside                    1:08.52  
  7 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                          1:08.74  
  8 Burnham, Andy                Morningside                    1:10.03  
  9 Johannsen, Maxwell S      18 Iowa Central                   1:12.71  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:42.62   2/16/2012 Morningside College, MC                    
                         Carlson, Chapman, Fast, Kabes                     
        Pool:   1:43.53  11/10/2012 University Nebraska - Kearney, UNK         
                         Tatreau, Bonds, Prochaska, Sall                   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:48.71  
     1) Pacheco, Tatiane S 18           2) Nachbar, Suzanna L 18          
     3) Daniel, Debra 21                4) Silva, Laura A 21              
  2 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:48.78  
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
  3 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                               2:19.05  
     1) Hardman, Jessica 19             2) Golka, Sarah 19                
     3) Creglow, Abbey 20               4) Spencer, Ella 18               
 -- Loras College  'A'                                               DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Beach, Renee S 19               2) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
     3) Amo, Elise G 19                 4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Team:   1:25.99   2/16/2012 Morningside College, MC                    
                         Malin, Svoboda, Schombert, Sweeney                
        Pool:   1:27.74   12/9/2011 University of South Dakota, USD            
                         Tempstra, Christianson, Stoddard, Van Arkel       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:31.02  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Schombert, Travis              
     3) Kurz, Ben                       4) Sweeney, Kieran                
  2 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:31.31  
     1) Thomas, Kyle R 19               2) Allen, Ramsey K 19             
     3) Bishop, Reese R 18              4) Miller, Douglas K 19           
  3 Loras College  'A'                                          1:36.60  
     1) Bogen, Matt R 21                2) Hart, Kendal R 19              
     3) O'Toole, Michael A 20           4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           1:42.75  
     1) Schroeder, Zach                 2) Sheppard, Alex                 
     3) Meysenburg, Jacob               4) Paulsen, Drew                  
  5 Loras College  'B'                                          1:44.00  
     1) Cormier, Greg L 18              2) Young, Tom J 21                
     3) Kupfert, Bob A 21               4) Maevski, John P 19