Licensed to Luther College          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013 03:47 PM
                          Luther Vs. Loras - 1/5/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:02.91   11/3/2012 Luther, Luther                             
      School: $ 3:56.43   12/1/2012 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    4:10.63   11  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Connolly, Erin 20              
       28.31    58.61    32.42  1:12.29    29.72  1:04.90    25.69    54.83
  2 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    4:20.34    4  
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) McKay, Sarah E 18              
              1:03.63    34.18  1:14.14    28.55  1:03.79    27.51    58.78
  3 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    4:23.99    2  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 20     2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       32.13  1:07.06    34.02  1:12.89    29.74  1:05.15    27.18    58.89
  4 Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   x4:40.96  
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 20        2) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Benjamin, Devan 22             
       34.72  1:10.97    33.95  1:13.12    33.06  1:14.38    29.23  1:02.49
  5 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    4:52.23  
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Weig, Emily A 20               
       38.38  1:19.61    35.84  1:17.93    31.16  1:07.94    30.75  1:06.75
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:35.86  11/10/2007 Luther, Luther                             
      School: $ 3:27.43   2/19/2008 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    3:40.72   11  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 19               2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       27.06    55.95    28.19  1:01.41    25.48    54.86    22.24    48.50
  2 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    3:57.60    4  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
       28.68    59.95    31.31  1:07.24    26.73    59.67    24.13    50.74
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT    3:57.65    2  
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Key, Matthew 23                
       28.76    59.54    30.23  1:05.73    25.61    56.74    55.64         
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:52.44   11/3/2012 Kayla Martin, UWW                         
      School: $ 10:46.14   2/21/2008 Katherine Sundry, Luther                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A         20 LUTH-IA                   NT   11:11.60    9  
      30.46   32.70   33.34   33.90   34.02   33.90                
      34.01   33.82   33.73   33.18   33.62   33.75   33.84   33.96
      33.93   33.96   33.99   32.45                                
  2 Finseth, Lisbet T         21 LUTH-IA                   NT   11:24.82    4  
      31.20   33.05   33.57   33.92   34.14   33.98   34.13   34.47
      34.57   34.63   34.76   34.59   34.97   34.86   34.61   34.90
      34.91   35.14   34.67   33.75                                
  3 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                     NT   11:44.29    3  
      31.54   33.94   34.61   34.89   34.91   35.13   35.04   35.13
      35.63   35.22   35.73   35.77   35.97   35.81   36.03   36.51
      36.03   35.09   36.08   35.23                                
  4 Gaulke, Gabby M           21 LORAS                     NT   11:47.77    2  
      31.86   34.95   35.99   36.12   36.03   36.12   36.19   35.81
      35.22   35.90   35.39   35.76   35.44   35.87   36.75   35.87
      35.68   35.20   34.14   33.48                                
  5 Zuerner, Chrisann V       19 LUTH-IA                   NT   12:10.97    1  
      32.92   36.58                   36.60   36.00   37.02   36.76
      36.97   36.44   36.87   36.65   37.03   37.29   36.84   37.22
      37.21   37.37   36.83   34.71                                
  6 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                     NT   12:43.52  
      32.50   36.26   36.31   37.06   37.25   37.76   38.06   38.20
      38.37   39.57   39.05   39.11   39.29   39.21   39.34   39.42
      39.49   39.57   39.10   38.60                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:09.57   1/10/1993 Jim Lee, Luther                           
      School: $  9:51.76   2/27/1993 Dave Poetker, Luther                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                     NT   10:35.49    9  
                      32.25   32.34   32.04   32.22   32.22   32.60
      32.46   32.29   32.60   32.38   32.51                   31.88
      32.13                   29.32                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P           19 LUTH-IA                   NT   10:38.62    4  
      28.29                   32.51   32.22   32.70   32.50   32.13
      32.07   33.04   32.37   32.31   32.25   32.02   32.05   32.27
      31.71   31.70   31.79   30.50                                
  3 Carius, David T           19 LUTH-IA                   NT   10:46.62    3  
      27.76   31.56   32.10   32.47   32.27   32.25   32.32   32.34
      32.14   32.35   32.62   32.10   33.03   33.05   33.01   33.01
      32.87   33.09   33.28   33.00                                
  4 Roberson, Chandler T      20 LUTH-IA                   NT   11:09.71    2  
                      33.28   33.33   33.80   33.36   33.84   33.81
      33.96   33.99   33.49   33.73   33.74   33.74   33.67   34.09
      33.99   33.73   33.38   33.30                                
 -- Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                     NT  X11:55.18  
      31.85   35.18   35.92   35.95   35.43   35.88   36.03   36.00
      36.02   36.35   36.41   36.58   35.94   36.11   36.57   35.99
      36.23   36.05   35.22   35.47                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:55.30  11/22/2009 Erin Mykleby, Luther                       
      School: $ 1:51.25   2/21/2008 Ellisa Schmidt, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorgay, Corianne E        18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:05.59    9  
      29.00   31.41   32.31   32.87                                
  2 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                     NT    2:06.82    4  
      29.57   31.72   32.92   32.61                                
  3 Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:08.46    3  
      29.89   32.21   33.28   33.08                                
  4 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                     NT    2:13.89    2  
      31.32   33.86   34.42   34.29                                
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                     NT    2:17.97    1  
      31.05   34.94   36.63   35.35                                
  6 Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:19.57  
      31.29                   36.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:44.08   1/26/2008 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
      School: $ 1:41.18   2/15/2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:54.63    9  
      27.20   28.81   29.43   29.19                                
  2 Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:55.80    4  
      26.42   29.37   29.98   30.03                                
  3 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                     NT    1:58.17    3  
  4 Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                     NT    2:03.68    2  
      28.40   31.06   32.41   31.81                                
  5 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:04.45    1  
      28.02   32.05   32.70   31.68                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 24.34   1/12/2010 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
      School: $ 23.59   2/15/2010 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            20 LUTH-IA                   NT      25.35    9  
  2 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA                   NT      26.70    4  
  3 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                   NT      26.76    3  
  4 Ladd, Amelia E            22 LUTH-IA                   NT     x26.88  
  5 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                     NT      27.19    2  
  6 Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA                   NT     x28.54  
  7 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                     NT      28.56    1  
  8 Weig, Emily A             20 LORAS                     NT      30.45  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 21.70   1/30/2010 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
      School: $ 20.59   3/18/2009 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                   NT      23.40    9  
  2 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                     NT      23.42    4  
  3 Raiche, Sam K             19 LUTH-IA                   NT      23.52    3  
  4 Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA                   NT      24.01    2  
  5 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                     NT      24.13    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                     NT      27.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:12.50   12/8/2006 Ashley Baer, MSU-Mankato                   
      School: $ 2:10.74   2/17/2011 Kari Kolsrud, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:20.06    9  
      30.53                   33.73                                
  2 McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:24.49    4  
      31.60   36.75   43.02   33.12                                
  3 Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:25.36    3  
      31.47   37.27   42.60   34.02                                
  4 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                     NT    2:26.67    2  
      31.98   38.68   41.68   34.33                                
  5 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                     NT    2:31.43    1  
      32.75   36.92   46.19   35.57                                
  6 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                     NT    2:31.69  
      32.89   40.82   42.14   35.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:00.28  12/11/2008 Marty Wahle, MSU-Mankato                   
      School: $ 1:54.06   2/16/2012 Nathan Maloney, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:06.84    9  
      28.25   33.33   36.20   29.06                                
  2 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:09.84    4  
      26.64   34.05   39.51   29.64                                
  3 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                     NT    2:15.30    3  
      28.88   33.95   41.06   31.41                                
  4 O'Brien, Tanner A         21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:16.91    2  
      29.46   37.57   38.67   31.21                                
  5 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                     NT    2:20.66    1  
      29.53   35.43   40.90   34.80                                
  6 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                     NT    2:21.68  
      29.49   36.12   42.28   33.79                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 189.20   11/7/2001 Katie Haseman, Luther                       
      School: $ 189.20  11/12/2001 Katie Haseman, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            18 LUTH-IA                   NP     162.70    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 200.75  10/26/2007 Alex Eganhouse, Luther                      
      School: $ 200.75   1/27/2008 Alex Eaganhouse, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                     NP     157.20    9  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:15.11    1/3/2009 Kristin Trudell, Luther                    
      School: $ 2:12.01   2/17/2008 Valerie Hoops, Luther                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:25.93    9  
      32.67   36.65   38.15   38.46                                
  2 Callaghan, Katie E        21 LORAS                     NT    2:31.01    4  
      33.31   38.45   39.59   39.66                                
  3 Gaulke, Gabby M           21 LORAS                     NT    2:32.82    3  
      34.67   38.40   41.28   38.47                                
  4 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                     NT    2:33.48    2  
      34.66   38.82   40.07   39.93                                
  5 Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:35.65    1  
      34.30   38.73   40.68   41.94                                
  6 Zuerner, Chrisann V       19 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:43.71  
      35.57   42.08   42.49   43.57                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:57.99   1/30/2010 Spencer Robbins, Luther                    
      School: $ 1:51.19   3/19/2010 Spencer Robbins, Luther                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Steve           19 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:08.17    9  
      29.77   32.58   33.24   32.58                                
  2 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:08.20    4  
      28.87   32.51   33.61   33.21                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 53.61    1/8/2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
      School: $ 51.66   2/17/2008 Ellissa Schmidt, Luther                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA                   NT      56.98    9  
      27.17   29.81                                                
  2 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                     NT      58.34    4  
      28.03   30.31                                                
  3 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                   NT      59.70    3  
      28.60   31.10                                                
  4 Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:00.20    2  
      29.12   31.08                                                
  5 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                     NT    1:04.19    1  
  6 Weig, Emily A             20 LORAS                     NT    1:06.52  
      31.18   35.34                                                
 -- McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA                   NT     X59.71  
      28.62   31.09                                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA                   NT   X1:02.66  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 47.30   1/26/2008 Cameron Webb, Luther                         
      School: $ 45.97   2/12/2010 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Zack R             21 LUTH-IA                   NT      50.72    9  
      24.05   26.67                                                
  2 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                   NT      51.87    4  
      24.91   26.96                                                
  3 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                     NT      52.48    3  
  4 Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                     NT      53.26    2  
      25.42   27.84                                                
  5 Nassif, Gene L            18 LUTH-IA                   NT      54.86    1  
      25.91   28.95                                                
  6 Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                     NT    1:00.66  
      28.53   32.13                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:11.57    1/3/2009 Erin Mykleby, Luther                       
      School: $ 2:01.38   12/1/2012 Clare Slagel, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:17.92    9  
      32.93   35.08   35.17   34.74                                
  2 Larsen, Nicole            18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:21.70    4  
  3 Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:23.29    3  
                      37.11   35.56                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        18 LUTH-IA                   NT   x2:23.32  
      33.85   35.93   36.79   36.75                                
  5 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  20 LORAS                     NT    2:29.34    2  
      33.75   36.43   39.49   39.67                                
  6 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                     NT    2:30.02    1  
      34.84   37.47 1:17.71                                        
  7 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                     NT    2:52.48  
      39.96                   44.57                                
 -- Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:26.52  
      33.29   36.99   38.39   37.85                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:28.43  
      34.64   37.31   38.42   38.06                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:57.77  11/14/2009 Andy Hanney, UW-Whitewater                 
      School: $ 1:53.78   3/20/2010 Spencer Robbins, Luther                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            19 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:07.03    9  
      29.08 1:37.95                                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P           19 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:10.98    4  
      31.29   33.13   33.61   32.95                                
  3 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                     NT    2:12.81    3  
      31.66                   32.90                                
  4 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:15.85    2  
      31.99   34.57 1:09.29                                        
  5 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                     NT    2:16.23    1  
      30.96 1:45.27                                                
  6 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                     NT    2:23.43  
      33.36   36.23   37.26   36.58                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 5:08.18   1/24/2009 Addison Choi, Luther                       
      School: $ 5:06.01   2/12/2009 Addison Choi, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA                   NT    5:17.78    9  
      29.39   31.21   32.23   32.24   32.30   32.68   32.26   32.26
      32.11   31.10                                                
  2 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                     NT    5:44.23    4  
      30.93   34.03   34.81   34.99   35.56   34.70   35.48   35.29
      34.94   33.50                                                
  3 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                     NT    6:10.11    3  
      32.90   35.59   36.93   37.13   36.86   38.16   38.21   37.72
      38.63   37.98                                                
  4 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                     NT    6:12.07    2  
                      37.37   37.35   37.67   37.67   38.79   38.72
      38.96   36.78                                                
 -- Reed, Elizabeth A         20 LUTH-IA                   NT   X5:32.43  
      30.38   32.50   33.64   34.00   34.49   33.69   33.74   33.85
      33.62   32.52                                                
 -- Finseth, Lisbet T         21 LUTH-IA                   NT   X5:42.93  
      31.99   33.95   34.52   35.00   34.81   34.13   34.75   35.47
      35.22   33.09                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:54.49  11/10/2007 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
      School: $ 4:37.66   2/12/2009 Spencer Stephens, Luther                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                     NT    5:06.82    9  
      27.82   30.95   31.74   31.70   31.43   31.31   31.10   31.18
      30.74   28.85                                                
  2 Carius, David T           19 LUTH-IA                   NT    5:11.91    4  
      27.65   31.13   31.61   31.83   31.75   31.83   32.10   31.91
      31.41   30.69                                                
 -- Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA                   NT   X5:16.09  
      28.87   31.26   32.03   31.93   31.67   32.15   32.50   33.01
      31.76   30.91                                                
 -- Key, Matthew              23 LUTH-IA                   NT   X5:32.80  
                              33.45   33.57 2:51.25                
 -- Graziano, Thomas J        19 LORAS                     NT   X5:54.87  
      29.90   35.27   35.65   36.50   35.91   36.73   36.62   36.68
      37.47   34.14                                                
 -- Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                     NT   X5:55.93  
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 244.49  11/22/2008 Elise DesRoches, Luther                     
      School: $ 256.95    1/3/2008 Elise Desroches, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            18 LUTH-IA                   NP     221.10    9  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 298.55   1/21/2006 Alex Eganhouse, Luther                      
      School: $ 301.65   1/27/2008 Alex Eaganhouse, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                     NP     251.30    9  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:28.42   1/30/2010 Stephaqnie Drewes, Luther                  
      School: $ 2:21.72   12/2/2011 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:36.59    9  
      33.71   40.12   41.36   41.40                                
  2 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                     NT    2:39.02    4  
      35.35   39.83   41.24   42.60                                
  3 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                     NT    2:47.24    3  
      37.12   41.68   43.62   44.82                                
 -- Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:41.78  
      36.62   40.75   41.84   42.57                                
 -- Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:41.96  
      19.76 1:01.18   42.53   38.49                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:08.67   1/30/2010 Michael Pettengill, Luther                 
      School: $ 2:03.29   3/20/2010 Micheal Pettengill, Luther                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:24.80    9  
      32.16   37.28   37.81   37.55                                
  2 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                     NT    2:35.21    4  
      34.03   39.10   41.30   40.78                                
  3 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                     NT    2:36.87    3  
      34.35   39.92   41.39   41.21                                
 -- O'Brien, Tanner A         21 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:28.31  
      34.39   37.63   38.22   38.07                                
 -- Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA                   NT   X2:29.03  
      34.13   37.75   39.51   37.64                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:39.37    1/8/2011 Luther, Luther                             
      School: $ 3:29.57   2/17/2008 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    3:58.71   11  
     1) Callaghan, Katie E 21           2) Black, Heather H 18            
     3) Gerken, Jillyn R 21             4) Amo, Elise G 19                
       28.40    59.61    27.46    57.81    28.06    59.72    29.23  1:01.57
  2 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    4:18.41    4  
     1) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              2) Tamez, Desiree R 19            
     3) Beach, Renee S 19               4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
       30.23  1:03.10    30.47  1:05.68           1:05.48    29.66  1:04.15
 -- Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT   X3:46.60  
     1) Boran, Laura R 19               2) Blocker, Katie R 21            
     3) Connolly, Erin 20               4) Slagel, Clare C 19             
       27.95    58.74    27.25    57.78    25.97    54.97    26.14    55.11
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X4:02.52  
     1) Storey, Katie M 20              2) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
     3) Hoff, Connor J 18               4) Ladd, Amelia E 22              
       29.07  1:01.11    29.04  1:01.31    28.27  1:00.21    27.95    59.89
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X4:06.19  
     1) Bhagyam, Chella 21              2) Benjamin, Devan 22             
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
       28.46    59.43           1:02.79    29.73  1:03.14    28.51  1:00.83
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:15.45  11/10/2007 Luther, Luther                             
      School: $ 3:05.75   2/14/2009 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    3:32.02   11  
     1) Bogen, Matt R 21                2) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
     3) Duncan, Grant A 19              4) Graziano, Thomas J 19          
       25.70    53.54    24.78    52.23    25.14    52.98    25.14    53.27
 -- Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT   X3:21.97  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R 21                2) Orvis, Jason R 19              
     3) Kramka, Ryley 20                4) Raiche, Sam K 19               
       23.61    50.07    23.23    49.06             51.00    51.84         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X3:30.75  
     1) Carius, David T 19              2) Weinberg, Sam P 19             
     3) Sorenson, Steve 19              4) Nassif, Gene L 18              
       24.90    51.69    24.18    50.40    25.27    53.44    26.25    55.22
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X3:45.83  
     1) Barnett, Roy 20                 2) Eyres, Martin F 18             
     3) Key, Matthew 23                 4) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
       26.65    55.95    25.98    55.35    27.37    58.14    56.39         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Luther College                      149   2. Loras College                        68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Luther College                      120   2. Loras College                        81