2012 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2012

*********** TEAM SCORE **********

Division 2 - Men

 

  1. AQUINAS COLLEGE              

            4    7   12   13   14  (17) (32) =    50

         GRANT GUNNESON, DAN FOLEY, JACOB TOWNE, KEVIN MAHAR, BRENDAN MOLONEY,

         GEOFF ALBAUGH, STEPHEN GLINSKI

  2. LEWIS UNIVERSITY             

            2    5   18   30   43  (55) (63) =    98

         SEAN SMITH, ANDREW MCLAIN, THOMAS CAMPBELL, ANDREW KNAPIK, MATT JEMILO,

         JAMES WEISSENSEL, RIGO BERNAL

  3. LORAS COLLEGE                

            9   16   19   28   36  (48) (50) =   108

         JERRY OLP, STEVE LORAN, ROB HOWE, TY WITTMAN, AUSTIN STEIL, KYLE

         WAGNER, RYAN SHEERAN

  4. WALSH UNIVERSITY             

            3   22   24   45   52  (74) (98) =   146

         JUSTIN GROUBERT, JORDAN GROUBERT, JUSTIN EDDY, JACKSON ZAREMBA, MATT

         ROSHAK, MATT THIESSEN, ADAM STILGENBAUER

  5. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY      

           23   26   27   35   38  (40) (66) =   149

         NICK WOJTASIK, PAT O'BRIEN, JOHNNY HONKALA, DRAKE SULZER, PAT BURNS,

         TADHG KARSKI, MICHAEL HURLEY

  6. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY     

            8   10   25   64  103 (121)(135) =   210

         ZACCHAEUS WIDNER, BRETT SMITH, JUSTIN BATESON, MARK HAUKEREID, JUSTIN

         HENRY, TERRELL MCGEE, DAVID HANSEN

  7. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY        

            6   34   57   58   60  (69) (82) =   215

         ROBERT SANDLIN, CODY PARKS, AUSTIN ZACHARY, ARMAND FRIGO, LOVICE

         POLLOCK, WILL FORD, KYLE COVERT

  8. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY        

           15   33   42   62   79  (80) (97) =   231

         JON BOGERT, CHRIS LACAVA, STEVE LAFFERTY, JUSTIN WEAVER, MATT ENGSTROM,

         AUSTIN RIGSBY, JOSH DAVIS

  9. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE          

           37   39   51   56   59  (65) (78) =   242

         NATHAN HEPPE, LOGAN JADIN, MICHAEL HEISE, HEATH HOUGAS, MICHAEL

         LINZMEIER, BRADY BEMIS, BENNY SWIFT

 10. SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE        

           20   29   44   77   83  (87) (90) =   253

         CHANSLER POOLE, CAM STUMME, ANDREW RAZANAUSKAS, VINCENT TONZO, SAWYER

         PALONDER, BRANDON HOLMES, LUKE BRIOLA

 11. SPALDING UNIVERSITY          

           11   31   49   94  100 (101)(119) =   285

         ABRAM DENG, HAILE JEMANE, ALEC ZAREMBA, NATHAN MARK, TYLER EDMONDSON,

         ERIC YEPEZ, ALLEN MATTHEWS

 12. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE       

           21   53   61   86   92  (95)(128) =   313

         RICHARD KAHT, MIKE FAUSER, JAKE CARDEN, COREY DOWDS, PATRICK MASSOELS,

         BRIAN WITT, ALEX YONG

 13. MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY       

           41   68   81   84  102 (122)(130) =   376

         TJ MOSBACH, PATRICK KIPKORIR, BRYANT RADER, TYLER HARTLEY, DAVID

         CARBAJAL, KEITH TERRY, MITCH JOHNSON

 14. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY        

            1   76   91  107  117 (120)(131) =   392

         BILL JONES, JACK KAISER, PATRICK FLANAGAN, JOEY SCHLEUTER, MICHAEL

         GOTTA, JOHN REDMOND, DAVID WILLEMS

 15. NEWMAN UNIVERSITY            

           67   75   85   88   96  (99)(110) =   411

         PETER NEIDHART, JOEY KENNESON, MARTIN CALDERON, JOKTAN TANUI, MANASE

         BUSIENIE, CLIFF KISSLING, ZACH BALL

 16. OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY    

           47   72  104  105  114 (115)(118) =   442

         MIKE BARBER, AUSTIN KILGORE, BRENDAN WALBURN, CONNOR CALLAHAN,

         DOMINICK SMITH, JASON WILLIAMS, LUKE HOWARD

 17. MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY        

           46   71  108  124  127 (139)(140) =   476

         JACOB GRIFFIN, PAUL SCHWAN, MIKE WILLIAMSON, ROBBIE HIGGINS, NICK

         STOLAR, MICHAEL WIENCZKOWSKI, NATHAN WIEST

 18. NOTRE DAME COLLEGE           

           54  109  112  123  132 (143)(144) =   530

         SAL CARONITI, LORENZO HUGHES, PAT FISHER, COLEY O'BRIEN, RAYSHAWN

         WALKER, STEPHEN WEBB, TROY MULHALL

 19. SAINT FRANCIS (IN)           

           70   93  111  125  134 (136)(137) =   533

         NICK BRAND, LANDRY WILLIAMS, DOM ENGLE, PETER HAYDOCK, RYAN TAYLOR,

         DUSTIN MOORE, WILL GREENE

 20. MARIAN UNIVERSITY            

           73   89  113  126  133 (141)(142) =   534

         JOE LANDEROS, MARK BABBEY, LUKE BRIGGS, BEN HENDRICKS, JOE RUMLEY,

         CHRIS HANSON, JORDAN WRIGHT

 21. CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH 

          106  116  129  138  145            =   634

         TOM CUNNINGHAM, BRAYAN ELIAS, PHIL STRADER, REX WIAFE, TOM MANYEK

 

 

            2012 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN DIVISION 2

 

    Place TmPl Name                   School                             Time    

    ===== ==== ====================== ============================== == =========

        1    1 BILL JONES             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SR   24:22.4

        2    2 SEAN SMITH             LEWIS UNIVERSITY               JR   25:11.8

        3    3 JUSTIN GROUBERT        WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO   25:16.6

        4    4 GRANT GUNNESON         AQUINAS COLLEGE                SO   25:26.2

        5    5 ANDREW MCLAIN          LEWIS UNIVERSITY               JR   25:29.2

        6    6 ROBERT SANDLIN         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          JR   25:29.5

        7    7 DAN FOLEY              AQUINAS COLLEGE                JR   25:39.1

        8    8 ZACCHAEUS WIDNER       SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR   25:40.5

        9    9 JERRY OLP              LORAS COLLEGE                  JR   25:43.8

       10   10 BRETT SMITH            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR   25:48.1

       11   11 ABRAM DENG             SPALDING UNIVERSITY            SR   25:55.4

       12   12 JACOB TOWNE            AQUINAS COLLEGE                FR   25:55.7

       13   13 KEVIN MAHAR            AQUINAS COLLEGE                JR   26:03.0

       14   14 BRENDAN MOLONEY        AQUINAS COLLEGE                JR   26:06.1

       15   15 JON BOGERT             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR   26:08.8

       16   16 STEVE LORAN            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   26:12.4

       17   17 GEOFF ALBAUGH          AQUINAS COLLEGE                SO   26:13.7

       18   18 THOMAS CAMPBELL        LEWIS UNIVERSITY               SR   26:14.6

       19   19 ROB HOWE               LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   26:18.3

       20   20 CHANSLER POOLE         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR   26:18.8

       21   21 RICHARD KAHT           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR   26:20.4

       22   22 JORDAN GROUBERT        WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR   26:23.0

       23   23 NICK WOJTASIK          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR   26:23.5

       24   24 JUSTIN EDDY            WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR   26:23.5

       25   25 JUSTIN BATESON         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR   26:23.8

       26   26 PAT O'BRIEN            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR   26:24.3

       27   27 JOHNNY HONKALA         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   26:25.7

       28   28 TY WITTMAN             LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   26:27.0

       29   29 CAM STUMME             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR   26:29.4

       30   30 ANDREW KNAPIK          LEWIS UNIVERSITY               SO   26:31.0

       31   31 HAILE JEMANE           SPALDING UNIVERSITY            JR   26:32.5

       32   32 STEPHEN GLINSKI        AQUINAS COLLEGE                SO   26:33.4

       33   33 CHRIS LACAVA           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO   26:33.8

       34   34 CODY PARKS             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR   26:34.1

       35   35 DRAKE SULZER           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR   26:35.5

       36   36 AUSTIN STEIL           LORAS COLLEGE                  SR   26:39.2

       37   37 NATHAN HEPPE           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR   26:41.7

       38   38 PAT BURNS              JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR   26:42.2

       39   39 LOGAN JADIN            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SO   26:44.1

       40   40 TADHG KARSKI           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   26:45.1

       41   41 TJ MOSBACH             MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         JR   26:45.9

       42   42 STEVE LAFFERTY         SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR   26:49.2

       43   43 MATT JEMILO            LEWIS UNIVERSITY               FR   26:51.8

       44   44 ANDREW RAZANAUSKAS     SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR   26:52.4

       45   45 JACKSON ZAREMBA        WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO   26:54.3

       46   46 JACOB GRIFFIN          MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          JR   26:56.0

       47   47 MIKE BARBER            OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      SO   26:58.6

       48      ZACH STEPANOVICH       AQUINAS COLLEGE                FR   26:58.8

       49   48 KYLE WAGNER            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   27:00.3

       50   49 ALEC ZAREMBA           SPALDING UNIVERSITY            SR   27:03.7

       51   50 RYAN SHEERAN           LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   27:04.1

       52   51 MICHAEL HEISE          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SO   27:07.7

       53   52 MATT ROSHAK            WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO   27:07.9

       54      JEFF CHERRY            AQUINAS COLLEGE                FR   27:10.0

       55   53 MIKE FAUSER            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR   27:11.0

       56   54 SAL CARONITI           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR   27:14.2

       57      CHRIS HIGGINS          LORAS COLLEGE                  SR   27:15.1

       58   55 JAMES WEISSENSEL       LEWIS UNIVERSITY               FR   27:15.5

       59   56 HEATH HOUGAS           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR   27:16.3

       60   57 AUSTIN ZACHARY         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR   27:17.6

       61   58 ARMAND FRIGO           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          JR   27:17.8

       62      ADAM VARNAS            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO   27:18.1

       63   59 MICHAEL LINZMEIER      ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR   27:18.4

       64   60 LOVICE POLLOCK         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO   27:25.9

       65   61 JAKE CARDEN            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR   27:27.5

       66   62 JUSTIN WEAVER          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR   27:27.9

       67   63 RIGO BERNAL            LEWIS UNIVERSITY               SR   27:29.7

       68   64 MARK HAUKEREID         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR   27:29.9

       69   65 BRADY BEMIS            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR   27:30.4

       70   66 MICHAEL HURLEY         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR   27:30.9

       71      MATT CHOJNACKI         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR   27:31.6

       72   67 PETER NEIDHART         NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR   27:32.7

       73   68 PATRICK KIPKORIR       MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SO   27:33.3

       74   69 WILL FORD              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO   27:34.3

       75   70 NICK BRAND             SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             JR   27:34.6

       76   71 PAUL SCHWAN            MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          SO   27:35.7

       77   72 AUSTIN KILGORE         OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      FR   27:38.5

       78   73 JOE LANDEROS           MARIAN UNIVERSITY              SO   27:40.4

       79      SAM WHAN               LORAS COLLEGE                  FR   27:41.9

       80   74 MATT THIESSEN          WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR   27:42.7

       81   75 JOEY KENNESON          NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              FR   27:43.9

       82   76 JACK KAISER            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SR   27:45.3

       83   77 VINCENT TONZO          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR   27:49.2

       84      AJ WALKER              LEWIS UNIVERSITY               FR   27:52.0

       85   78 BENNY SWIFT            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR   27:52.8

       86   79 MATT ENGSTROM          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR   27:53.3

       87   80 AUSTIN RIGSBY          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO   27:57.0

       88   81 BRYANT RADER           MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SR   27:57.8

       89   82 KYLE COVERT            BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR   27:58.6

       90   83 SAWYER PALONDER        SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR   27:59.3

       91   84 TYLER HARTLEY          MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SO   28:02.2

       92   85 MARTIN CALDERON        NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR   28:02.2

       93   86 COREY DOWDS            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR   28:02.8

       94      JOHN SIMURDIAK         ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR   28:07.0

       95      ALEX KLUCHKI           LEWIS UNIVERSITY               SR   28:07.6

       96      GAGE MAREK             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   28:08.7

       97   87 BRANDON HOLMES         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO   28:10.3

       98   88 JOKTAN TANUI           NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SO   28:13.3

       99   89 MARK BABBEY            MARIAN UNIVERSITY              SO   28:15.9

      100   90 LUKE BRIOLA            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR   28:16.9

      101   91 PATRICK FLANAGAN       FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SO   28:17.5

      102   92 PATRICK MASSOELS       SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO   28:20.6

      103   93 LANDRY WILLIAMS        SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             JR   28:22.2

      104   94 NATHAN MARK            SPALDING UNIVERSITY            FR   28:23.3

      105   95 BRIAN WITT             SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR   28:24.1

      106   96 MANASE BUSIENIE        NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR   28:24.1

      107   97 JOSH DAVIS             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO   28:28.0

      108   98 ADAM STILGENBAUER      WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR   28:29.5

      109   99 CLIFF KISSLING         NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR   28:38.2

      110  100 TYLER EDMONDSON        SPALDING UNIVERSITY            FR   28:38.4

      111  101 ERIC YEPEZ             SPALDING UNIVERSITY            SR   28:41.5

      112  102 DAVID CARBAJAL         MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SR   28:44.8

      113  103 JUSTIN HENRY           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR   28:49.1

      114  104 BRENDAN WALBURN        OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      FR   28:53.0

      115  105 CONNOR CALLAHAN        OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      SO   28:53.3

      116  106 TOM CUNNINGHAM         CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH   FR   28:55.9

      117  107 JOEY SCHLEUTER         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR   28:56.5

      118  108 MIKE WILLIAMSON        MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          JR   29:02.3

      119      SANTO BELLE            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR   29:05.8

      120  109 LORENZO HUGHES         NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR   29:06.8

      121  110 ZACH BALL              NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR   29:08.0

      122  111 DOM ENGLE              SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             SO   29:10.2

      123  112 PAT FISHER             NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR   29:12.5

      124  113 LUKE BRIGGS            MARIAN UNIVERSITY              FR   29:18.9

      125  114 DOMINICK SMITH         OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      SO   29:19.0

      126  115 JASON WILLIAMS         OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      SO   29:19.6

      127  116 BRAYAN ELIAS           CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH   JR   29:19.8

      128  117 MICHAEL GOTTA          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SR   29:21.4

      129  118 LUKE HOWARD            OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY      FR   29:24.2

      130      NICK LOCKWOOD          NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SO   29:27.8

      131  119 ALLEN MATTHEWS         SPALDING UNIVERSITY            FR   29:29.7

      132  120 JOHN REDMOND           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR   29:29.9

      133  121 TERRELL MCGEE          SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR   29:32.3

      134  122 KEITH TERRY            MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SR   29:33.7

      135  123 COLEY O'BRIEN          NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR   29:35.2

      136      ERIC PORTER            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO   29:35.5

      137  124 ROBBIE HIGGINS         MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          JR   29:42.3

      138  125 PETER HAYDOCK          SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             SO   29:43.5

      139  126 BEN HENDRICKS          MARIAN UNIVERSITY              FR   29:45.0

      140      HAYDEN HOFFMANN        ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SO   29:49.7

      141  127 NICK STOLAR            MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          SR   29:53.7

      142  128 ALEX YONG              SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR   29:56.6

      143  129 PHIL STRADER           CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH   JR   29:57.2

      144      WILL CUSICK            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR   29:57.9

      145  130 MITCH JOHNSON          MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         JR   30:04.3

      146      LEWIS BOR              MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         SO   30:10.1

      147      JAMES BORENGASSER      SPALDING UNIVERSITY            JR   30:11.4

      148      BRANDON DECK           NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR   30:14.6

      149  131 DAVID WILLEMS          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR   30:16.1

      150  132 RAYSHAWN WALKER        NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SR   30:30.0

      151  133 JOE RUMLEY             MARIAN UNIVERSITY              SO   30:30.6

      152  134 RYAN TAYLOR            SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             FR   30:33.4

      153  135 DAVID HANSEN           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR   30:36.1

      154  136 DUSTIN MOORE           SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             FR   30:42.5

      155      BRAD MCFALL            SPALDING UNIVERSITY            SO   30:54.9

      156  137 WILL GREENE            SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             SR   30:59.2

      157      MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN     FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SO   31:06.6

      158  138 REX WIAFE              CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH   FR   31:09.8

      159      IAN DARLAND            MOUNT MERCY UNIVERSITY         FR   31:21.2

      160  139 MICHAEL WIENCZKOWSKI   MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          SO   31:38.9

      161  140 NATHAN WIEST           MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          JR   31:52.0

      162      DOMINIC PUCELLA        MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          SR   32:05.7

      163      ALEX TRIPPEL           SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             SO   32:20.5

      164      PAUL HERNANDEZ         SAINT FRANCIS (IN)             SO   32:29.9

      165      JOE MILLER             MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY          SO   32:31.4

      166  141 CHRIS HANSON           MARIAN UNIVERSITY              JR   32:36.1

      167  142 JORDAN WRIGHT          MARIAN UNIVERSITY              SO   33:19.6

      168  143 STEPHEN WEBB           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SR   33:33.4

      169  144 TROY MULHALL           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR   34:38.9

      170  145 TOM MANYEK             CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST JOSEPH   SO   36:00.9