Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 04:49 PM

                               NCAA Division III                              

                    2013 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   

                    Naperville, IL  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                    

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  7.54  3/10/2012   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                  

    Facility: #  7.69                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sasha Henry               SR Buffalo Stat            7.63     $ 7.54Q  2

  2 Tiarra Goode              JR Birmingham-S            7.72     # 7.56Q  1

  3 Targie Gervais            SO Westfield St            7.66     # 7.63q  1

  4 Felicia Coleman           SR Central Coll            7.73       7.70q  2

  5 Alexandria Allen          FR Marietta                7.79       7.71q  1  7.703

  6 Debora Adjibaba           SO Emory                   7.72       7.71q  1  7.710

  7 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas            7.76       7.73q  2  7.721

  8 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Wis.-La Cros            7.74       7.73q  2  7.725

  9 Tobi Alli                 SR Lehman                  7.71       7.73   2  7.728

 10 Zakiyyah Richardson       FR Gwynedd-Merc            7.66       7.74   1  7.733

 11 Lexie Sondgeroth          SO Wis.-Whitewa            7.75       7.74   1  7.735

 12 Anita Rogers              SR Ramapo                  7.78       7.86   2

 13 Camille Coklow            FR Mount Holyok            7.71       7.89   2

 14 Sarah Bonnell             JR Cortland St.            7.78       8.01   1

 15 Mary Mahoney              SR Mount Union             7.75       8.11   1

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  7.54  3/10/2012   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                  

    Facility: #  7.69                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Sasha Henry               SR Buffalo Stat            7.54       7.60#  10  

  2 Targie Gervais            SO Westfield St            7.63       7.61#   8  

  3 Tiarra Goode              JR Birmingham-S            7.56       7.63#   6  

  4 Alexandria Allen          FR Marietta                7.71       7.70    5  

  5 Debora Adjibaba           SO Emory                   7.71       7.72    4  

  6 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas            7.73       7.73    3  

  7 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Wis.-La Cros            7.73       7.74    2  

  8 Felicia Coleman           SR Central Coll            7.70       7.80    1  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 3 heats; top 8 times advance.

 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)

   DIII Meet: $ 55.28  2007        Amanda Donath, Wis-Oshkosh                 

    Facility: # 56.25                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mary Mahoney              SR Mount Union            55.53    # 55.46q  3

  2 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas           56.58      56.33q  2

  3 Alyssa Rasmussen          SR Wis.-River F           56.73      56.38q  1

  4 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    57.06      56.52q  2

  5 Claire Elliott            SO Wis.-La Cros           57.76      56.78q  1

  6 Kaele Leonard             SR Emory                  56.94      57.10q  3

  7 Vanecia Spencer           JR Texas Luther           58.14      57.39q  1

  8 Jasmine Haines            SO Wis.-Stevens           57.34      57.40q  1

  9 Karly Cochrane            JR Wartburg               57.70      57.91   2

 10 Africa Harper             JR Cortland St.           58.12      57.97   2

 11 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                    58.08      58.04   3

 12 Heather Gearity           JR Montclair St           57.89      58.25   2

 13 Brianna Crofton           SO Rowan                  57.56      58.49   3

 14 Daria Brayboy             SO RIC                    58.02      59.17   1

 15 Kendra Kregel             SR Wartburg               57.88      59.56   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 3 heats; top 8 times advance.

 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)

   DIII Meet: $ 55.28  2007        Amanda Donath, Wis-Oshkosh                 

    Facility: # 56.25                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Mary Mahoney              SR Mount Union            55.46      55.21$  2  10  

  2 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas           56.33      55.64#  2   8  

  3 Alyssa Rasmussen          SR Wis.-River F           56.38      56.32   2   6  

  4 Jaimee Dorsey             FR RIC                    56.52      56.61   2   5  

  5 Claire Elliott            SO Wis.-La Cros           56.78      57.24   1   4  

  6 Kaele Leonard             SR Emory                  57.10      57.64   1   3  

  7 Jasmine Haines            SO Wis.-Stevens           57.40      57.96   1   2  

  8 Vanecia Spencer           JR Texas Luther           57.39    1:02.75   1   1  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final

 3 Alleys (2-3-3)

 Two-turn stagger

   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston            

    Facility: # 2:11.57                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tara Clemens              SR Illinois Wes         2:10.48  # 2:10.11Q  1

  2 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke              2:11.49  # 2:10.96Q  2

  3 Maggie Fitter             SR Keene State          2:13.94  # 2:11.03Q  2

  4 Emily Warner              FR Washington U         2:12.58    2:13.05Q  1

  5 Deidre Dillman            SR Wis.-Plattev         2:12.24  # 2:11.20q  2

  6 Cynthia Adams             JR Lebanon Vall         2:13.31    2:13.06q  2

  7 Brittany Nordland         JR Wis.-River F         2:14.35    2:13.33q  1

  8 Samantha Bennett          SR Wheaton (Mas         2:14.91    2:14.41q  2

  9 Elizabeth Arens           SR Bates                2:13.90    2:15.07   1

 10 Kristin Canning           JR Wartburg             2:12.55    2:15.15   1

 11 Taylor Moore              SO Wartburg             2:13.80    2:15.20   1

 12 Amanda Brom               SO Wis.-Whitewa         2:13.33    2:15.95   2

 13 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield          2:13.96    2:20.60   2

 14 Rebecca Scheuermann       SR Wis.-La Cros         2:15.02    2:21.31   2

 15 Jennifer Randall          SR Ithaca               2:14.66    2:21.73   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final

 3 Alleys (2-3-3)

 Two-turn stagger

   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             

    Facility: # 2:11.57                                                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tara Clemens              SR Illinois Wes         2:10.11    2:09.88#  10  

  2 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke              2:10.96    2:10.75#   8  

  3 Deidre Dillman            SR Wis.-Plattev         2:11.20    2:12.12    6  

  4 Maggie Fitter             SR Keene State          2:11.03    2:13.01    5  

  5 Emily Warner              FR Washington U         2:13.05    2:13.31    4  

  6 Cynthia Adams             JR Lebanon Vall         2:13.06    2:13.46    3  

  7 Brittany Nordland         JR Wis.-River F         2:13.33    2:14.20    2  

  8 Samantha Bennett          SR Wheaton (Mas         2:14.41    2:15.56    1  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times

   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   

    Facility: # 4:53.24                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sheena Crawley            SR Franklin & M         4:52.18  # 4:52.20Q  2

  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh         4:44.73    4:55.20Q  1

  3 Annie Monagle             SR Johns Hopkin         4:54.10  # 4:52.50Q  2

  4 Brianne Mirecki           JR Williams             4:56.54    4:55.36Q  1

  5 Molly Rouillard           SR Bridgewater          5:01.86    4:53.49Q  2

  6 Tricia Serres             FR Luther               4:55.05    4:55.71Q  1

  7 Jennifer Randall          SR Ithaca               4:58.81    4:54.98q  2

  8 Katie Balmer              SO Haverford            4:59.76    4:55.85q  2

  9 Vanessa Wright            JR Rowan                4:59.54    4:56.28q  1

 10 Randelle Boots            SR Wellesley            4:56.58    4:56.43q  2

 11 Rebecca Hammond           SR Swarthmore           5:01.67    4:57.07   1

 12 Nicole Zeinstra           FR MIT                  5:01.60    5:01.89   1

 13 Kim Bolick                SO Conn College         5:02.31    5:02.33   2

 14 Alison Maxwell            SO Middlebury           4:59.43    5:06.86   1

 15 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin              5:00.20    5:11.26   2

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times

   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   

    Facility: # 4:53.24                                                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh         4:55.20    4:48.11#  10  

  2 Sheena Crawley            SR Franklin & M         4:52.20    4:49.45#   8  

  3 Annie Monagle             SR Johns Hopkin         4:52.50    4:49.64#   6  

  4 Tricia Serres             FR Luther               4:55.71    4:50.50#   5  

  5 Brianne Mirecki           JR Williams             4:55.36    4:51.19#   4  

  6 Vanessa Wright            JR Rowan                4:56.28    4:53.38    3  

  7 Molly Rouillard           SR Bridgewater          4:53.49    4:53.68    2  

  8 Jennifer Randall          SR Ithaca               4:54.98    4:58.65    1  

  9 Katie Balmer              SO Haverford            4:55.85    5:00.98 

 10 Randelle Boots            SR Wellesley            4:56.43    5:04.49 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main

   DIII Meet: $ 16:39.16  2003        Melissa White, SUNY Geneseo              

    Facility: # 17:28.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh        16:40.52   16:57.58#  10  

  2 Nicole Michmerhuizen      JR Calvin              16:58.03   16:57.67#   8  

  3 Addie Tousley             SR Middlebury          16:51.28   17:02.11#   6  

  4 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (        17:00.90   17:03.43#   5  

  5 Lucy Cheadle              SO Washington U        17:04.20   17:05.29#   4  

  6 Keri Lambert              SR Amherst             17:07.04   17:08.67#   3  

  7 Ella Martin               FR St. Lawrence        17:13.25   17:12.32#   2  

  8 Julia Sizek               SR U. of Chicag        17:11.37   17:15.21#   1  

  9 Kristen Galligan          SO Washington a        17:12.64   17:21.60#

 10 Hannah Oneda              FR Johns Hopkin        16:48.24   17:28.17 

 11 Sarah Quinn               FR MIT                 17:09.15   17:28.22 

 12 Erin Statz                JR St. Thomas (        17:10.72   17:31.19 

 13 Catherine McClure         FR Colby               17:18.48   17:43.31 

 14 Traci Tempone             JR Elizabethtow        17:13.66   18:02.86 

 -- Alison Steinbrunner       SR Ohio Norther        17:00.34        DNF 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  8.56  3/10/2012   Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-South             

    Facility: #  8.68                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Camesha Goods             JR Wartburg                8.72     # 8.64Q  2

  2 Jazmin Dunham             JR Buffalo Stat            8.74       8.70Q  1  8.691

  3 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col            8.61       8.70q  1  8.694

  4 Tashina McAllister        JR Wartburg                8.90       8.71q  2

  5 Sarah Boraas              JR Wartburg                8.92       8.80q  1

  6 Tiarra Goode              JR Birmingham-S            8.86       8.81q  2

  7 Stephanie Carnevale       JR Muhlenberg              8.97       8.85q  2

  8 Erin Schoenfelder         SR Wis.-Eau Cla            8.87       8.89q  1

  9 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas            8.71       8.90   2

 10 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Wis.-La Cros            8.90       8.94   2

 11 Taylor Tacha              SR Nebraska Wes            8.86       9.02   1

 12 Katherine Cavanaugh       FR Gettysburg              8.95       9.08   2

 13 Jamie Thompson            JR Rowan                   8.92       9.20   1

 14 Morgan Monroe             JR Emory                   8.83       9.24   2

 -- Tanasia Hoffler           SR Williams                8.80        DNS   1

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  8.56  3/10/2012   Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-South              

    Facility: #  8.68                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col            8.70       8.52$  10  

  2 Tiarra Goode              JR Birmingham-S            8.81       8.61#   8  

  3 Jazmin Dunham             JR Buffalo Stat            8.70       8.65#   6  

  4 Camesha Goods             JR Wartburg                8.64       8.71    5  

  5 Erin Schoenfelder         SR Wis.-Eau Cla            8.89       8.78    4  

  6 Tashina McAllister        JR Wartburg                8.71       8.80    3  

  7 Stephanie Carnevale       JR Muhlenberg              8.85       8.95    2  

  8 Sarah Boraas              JR Wartburg                8.80       8.96    1  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                         

                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James           

    Facility: # 3:49.29                                                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                    3:51.94    3:48.32#  2  10  

     1) Jenna Halvorson JR              2) Shannon Klein SO              

     3) Rebecca Scheuermann SR          4) Claire Elliott SO             

  2 Wartburg                                          3:52.67    3:50.59   1   8  

     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Kristin Canning JR            

     3) Taylor Moore SO                 4) Kendra Kregel SR              

  3 Mount Union                                       3:54.37    3:51.42   1   6  

     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri JR           

     3) Daryn Herman SR                 4) Mary Mahoney SR               

  4 Colby                                             3:51.86    3:51.58   2   5  

     1) Emily Doyle FR                  2) Frances Onyilagha JR          

     3) Emily Tolman FR                 4) Brittney Bell SR              

  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:52.23    3:51.63   2   4  

     1) Amanda Claflin SR               2) Samantha Bennett SR           

     3) Ashante Little JR               4) Meredith Scannell JR          

  6 Illinois Wesleyan                                 3:54.22    3:51.79   1   3  

     1) Jenna Loynachan SR              2) Lauren Rock SR                

     3) Allie Boudreau SO               4) Tara Clemens SR                

  7 Emory                                             3:51.64    3:52.11   2   2  

     1) Alexandra Aiello FR             2) Electra Korn SO               

     3) Debora Adjibaba SO              4) Kaele Leonard SR              

  8 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                3:51.71    3:52.16   2   1  

     1) Angela Tipp SO                  2) Erika Tipp SO                 

     3) Kayla Goeman SO                 4) Emily Van Heel JR             

  9 Wis.-Eau Claire                                   3:52.65    3:52.97   1

     1) Jessie Reineck FR               2) Erin Schoenfelder SR          

     3) Brooke Patterson SO             4) Steph Rouse SO                

 10 RIC                                               3:53.01    3:54.86   1

     1) Jaimee Dorsey FR                2) Autmn Wosencroft FR           

     3) Natasha Miller JR               4) Daria Brayboy SO              

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

 Double Waterfall (6-4)

   DIII Meet: $ 11:34.46  2007        Wis.-Platteville, Wis.-Platteville      

                          Dreis, Arand, Scott, Taddy                       

    Facility: # 11:48.98                                                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wis.-Oshkosh                                     11:43.46   11:32.24$  10  

     1) McKenzie Kelly SR               2) Stephanie Jahn JR             

     3) Kylee Verhasselt SO             4) Christy Cazzola JR            

  2 Middlebury                                       11:39.95   11:34.51#   8  

     1) Sarah O'Brien SR                2) Alexandra Morris FR           

     3) Juliet Ryan-Davis SR            4) Addie Tousley SR              

  3 Geneseo St.                                      11:40.49   11:34.65#   6  

     1) Keira Wood SO                   2) Allison Hoh JR                

     3) Cailin Kowalewski SR            4) Alyssa Smith SR               

  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)                               11:48.05   11:37.96#   5  

     1) Erin Statz JR                   2) Emily Van Heel JR             

     3) Kayla Goeman SO                 4) Taylor Berg JR                

  5 MIT                                              11:41.63   11:40.38#   4  

     1) Brooke Johnson SR               2) Cindy Huang SO                

     3) Alexandra Taylor JR             4) Sarah Quinn FR                

  6 Johns Hopkins                                    11:45.36   11:40.86#   3  

     1) Ingrid Johnson SO               2) Megan McDonald FR             

     3) Maggie Shelton * JR             4) Annie Monagle SR              

  7 Wartburg                                         11:54.58   11:41.28#   2  

     1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Kayla Kregel SO               

     3) Karly Cochrane JR               4) Sammi Bruett JR               

  8 Amherst                                          11:47.00   11:46.47#   1  

     1) Lauren Almeida SR               2) Naomi Bates JR                

     3) Amy Dao JR                      4) Keri Lambert SR               

  9 Luther                                           11:50.55   11:51.61 

     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Kelsey Strand SO              

     3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR              

 10 Muhlenberg                                       11:55.74   12:08.35 

     1) Nicole Cronin JR                2) Kirsten Kuchera SO            

     3) Erica Bash SR                   4) Samantha Mayden SR            

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.69-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81 +3cm

 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height

 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect

   DIII Meet: $ 1.80m  2000        Kirsty Laramee, Middlebury                 

    Facility: # 1.73m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jenna Breaker             SO Ripon                  1.69m      1.72m    5-07.75  10  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75

        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX

  2 Emily Tysma               JR Monmouth (Il           1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75   8  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75

        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  3 Christina Dobbins         SO Whitworth              1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50   5.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Elizabeth Evans           SR Rose-Hulman            1.78m      1.69m    5-06.50   5.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX

  5 Theresa Ford              SR Emory                  1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50   4  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                 1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00   2.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69

        O    O    O  XXX

  6 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   2.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69

        O    O    O  XXX

  8 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   0.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69

        O    O   XO  XXX

  8 Julie Paschal             SR Williams               1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   0.50

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

 10 Mollie Lane               JR Wheaton (Mas           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O  XXX

 10 Lauren Strohmaier         SR Wis.-Whitewa           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O  XXX

 10 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O  XXX

 10 Vicki Moga                JR Ohio Norther           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O  XXX

 10 Nicole Vanderlin          FR St. Norbert            1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O  XXX

 15 Marisa Turner             FR St. Lawrence           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.55 1.60 1.65

      XXO   XO  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10 +5cm

 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height

 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect

   DIII Meet: $ 4.17m  2011        Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                 

    Facility: # 4.24m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Michelle Favre            SR Ramapo                 4.21m      4.05m   13-03.50  10  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX

  2 Lauren Kuntz              SR MIT                    3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50   8  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00

      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX

  3 Marissa Kalsey            FR Westminster            3.74m      3.95m   12-11.50   6  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00

      XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Anna Etherington          JR Washington U           3.97m      3.85m   12-07.50   4.50

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95

      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Elizabeth Composto        SO North Centra           3.82m      3.85m   12-07.50   4.50

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95

      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX

  6 Melissa Fellenbaum        SR Alvernia               3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50   3  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

  7 Allison Vanek             JR Moravian               3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50   2  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85

        O    O    O  XXX

  8 Melanie Pilon             JR Wis.-Whitewa           3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50   1  

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85

        O   XO    O  XXX

  9 Allyson Voss              SR Gustavus Ado           3.77m      3.75m   12-03.50

     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 10 Andrea Krueger            JR Wis.-Stout             3.67m      3.60m   11-09.75

     3.45 3.60 3.75

        O    O  XXX

 11 Meridith Beird            SO Illinois Wes           3.66m      3.60m   11-09.75

     3.45 3.60 3.75

        O  XXO  XXX

 12 Erin Silva                SO Bowdoin                3.71m      3.60m   11-09.75

     3.45 3.60 3.75

       XO  XXO  XXX

 13 Emily Shipley             FR Ramapo                 3.67m      3.45m   11-03.75

     3.45 3.60

      XXO  XXX

 13 Taelar Hillyer            JR Augustana (I           3.72m      3.45m   11-03.75

     3.45 3.60

      XXO  XXX

 -- Jenna Adams               JR Williams               3.66m         NH           

     3.45

      XXX

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 One flights. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    

    Facility: # 5.89m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col           6.41m      6.01m#  19-08.75  10  

      6.01m  5.68m  5.79m  5.82m  FOUL  5.98m

  2 Lexie Sondgeroth          SO Wis.-Whitewa           5.95m      5.81m   19-00.75   8  

      5.36m  5.31m  5.56m  5.81m  3.32m  5.40m

  3 Tanasia Hoffler           SR Williams               5.66m      5.65m   18-06.50   6  

      5.65m  4.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4 Bailey Alston             SO Wis.-La Cros           5.69m      5.64m   18-06.00   5  

      FOUL  5.39m  5.64m  5.40m  FOUL  5.27m

  5 Emily Wyatt               SR George Fox             5.79m      5.60m   18-04.50   4  

      5.58m  5.29m  5.45m  3.78m  FOUL  5.60m

  6 Theresa Ford              SR Emory                  5.76m      5.55m   18-02.50   3  

      5.43m  5.35m  5.42m  5.47m  5.52m  5.55m

  7 Anita Rogers              SR Ramapo                 5.72m      5.47m   17-11.50   2  

      4.93m  5.47m  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.34m

  8 Alexis Walker             FR Wesleyan               5.60m      5.47m   17-11.50   1  

      5.12m  4.97m  5.47m  FOUL  4.71m  5.04m

  9 Tobi Alli                 SR Lehman                 5.55m      5.39m   17-08.25

      5.25m  5.23m  5.39m  5.17m  5.04m  5.14m

 10 Taylor Pierson            FR Nazareth               5.51m      5.30m   17-04.75

      5.05m  5.05m  5.30m           

 11 Sarah Bonnell             JR Cortland St.           5.77m      5.25m   17-02.75

      FOUL  4.98m  5.25m           

 12 Naomi Bates               JR Amherst                5.58m      5.21m   17-01.25

      5.11m  5.21m  4.77m           

 13 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             5.68m      5.21m   17-01.25

      5.21m  FOUL  4.17m           

 14 Jenna Niedermayer         SR Elizabethtow           5.68m      5.14m   16-10.50

      5.13m  5.14m  5.14m           

 15 Lizzie Mattson            FR Wis.-La Cros           5.52m      5.07m   16-07.75

      FOUL  5.07m  5.00m           

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                  

    Facility: # 12.12m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col          12.67m     12.50m#  41-00.25  10  

      12.39m  12.50m  12.32m  12.46m  FOUL  12.43m

  2 Divya Biswal              SO St. Lawrence          12.07m     11.92m   39-01.25   8  

      11.80m  11.56m  11.57m  11.78m  11.92m  FOUL

  3 Monique Davisson          SR Wartburg              11.86m     11.91m   39-01.00   6  

      11.79m  11.50m  11.77m  11.91m  11.87m  11.86m

  4 Anita Rogers              SR Ramapo                12.01m     11.87m   38-11.50   5  

      11.19m  11.87m  11.84m  11.58m  11.59m  11.76m

  5 Micah Leonard             SR Moravian              11.95m     11.86m   38-11.00   4  

      11.79m  11.62m  11.74m  11.60m  11.86m  FOUL

  6 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U          11.61m     11.77m   38-07.50   3  

      FOUL  11.67m  11.66m  11.77m  FOUL  11.56m

  7 Brooke Johnson            SR Williams              11.76m     11.52m   37-09.50   2  

      FOUL  11.34m  11.25m  11.14m  11.22m  11.52m

  8 Jenna Niedermayer         SR Elizabethtow          11.53m     11.51m   37-09.25   1  

      FOUL  11.01m  11.43m  11.08m  FOUL  11.51m

  9 Emilia Scheemaker         SO Ithaca                12.00m     11.47m   37-07.75

      FOUL  11.47m  11.36m  FOUL  11.38m  11.33m

 10 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield           11.60m     11.18m   36-08.25

      10.69m  11.03m  11.18m           

 11 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes          11.58m     11.18m   36-08.25

      10.31m  11.18m  FOUL           

 12 Jasmine Springer          SR Lehman                11.97m     11.08m   36-04.25

      FOUL  11.05m  11.08m           

 13 Imoni McCorvey            FR Johns Hopkin          11.74m     10.96m   35-11.50

      10.54m  10.96m  10.34m           

 14 Amber Stephens            SR Cortland St.          11.83m     10.93m   35-10.50

      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Tanasia Hoffler           SR Williams              12.29m        DNS           

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh               

    Facility: # 15.18m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Breanna Strupp            SR Wis.-Oshkosh          15.89m     15.70m#  51-06.25  10  

      15.36m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.70m

  2 Chelsea Tavik             SR Salisbury             14.49m     15.10m   49-06.50   8  

      14.17m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  15.10m

  3 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth (Il          13.99m     14.48m   47-06.25   6  

      14.10m  13.71m  FOUL  13.76m  14.48m  13.16m

  4 Cherae Reeves             SO Concordia-Mo          13.69m     14.25m   46-09.00   5  

      13.66m  13.53m  14.25m  13.30m  13.43m  FOUL

  5 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               14.41m     14.16m   46-05.50   4  

      13.60m  13.67m  13.88m  13.76m  14.16m  FOUL

  6 LeAnn Spesard             SR Millikin              14.53m     14.14m   46-04.75   3  

      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth (Il          14.12m     14.04m   46-00.75   2  

      14.04m  13.83m  13.95m  13.96m  13.77m  13.71m

  8 Ronke Oyekunle            SR Tufts                 13.73m     13.74m   45-01.00   1  

      12.90m  13.04m  13.74m  13.53m  12.46m  13.47m

  9 Ebony Stallworth          SO North Centra          13.80m     13.64m   44-09.00

      13.64m  13.11m  13.10m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL

 10 Britlyn Sieck             SR Wartburg              13.96m     13.47m   44-02.50

      12.96m  13.47m  13.15m           

 11 Kayla Hemann              SO Wartburg              14.55m     13.38m   43-10.75

      13.38m  13.23m  FOUL           

 12 Kelly Allen               SR Tufts                 13.87m     13.34m   43-09.25

      13.34m  12.77m  13.09m           

 13 Melanie Brickner          SO Wis.-Oshkosh          13.64m     13.30m   43-07.75

      12.66m  13.30m  13.08m           

 14 Abby Martin               JR Wis.-Oshkosh          14.29m     13.21m   43-04.25

      12.47m  13.21m  12.91m           

 15 Deanna Dirkschneider      SR Nebraska Wes          13.92m     12.49m   40-11.75

      12.20m  FOUL  12.49m           

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh               

    Facility: # 19.29m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Samantha Loew             SR Wis.-Oshkosh          18.27m     18.90m   62-00.25  10  

      18.16m  18.41m  18.90m  18.01m  18.81m  18.80m

  2 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth (Il          18.96m     18.51m   60-08.75   8  

      17.49m  17.44m  17.16m  18.51m  17.89m  17.46m

  3 Melanie Brickner          SO Wis.-Oshkosh          17.89m     18.25m   59-10.50   6   

      17.39m  17.78m  18.16m  17.94m  18.25m  17.80m

  4 Amina Avril               JR Williams              18.25m     18.15m   59-06.75   5  

      17.29m  17.58m  17.09m  18.15m  17.28m  FOUL

  5 Shawny Kramer             SO Hamline               17.59m     17.60m   57-09.00   4  

      16.79m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  16.73m  17.39m

  6 Katie Capriglione         SR Wis.-Superio          18.11m     17.35m   56-11.25   3  

      17.33m  17.27m  16.94m  17.14m  17.35m  17.30m

  7 Sabienne Brutus           SR Tufts                 17.70m     17.11m   56-01.75   2  

      17.11m  16.39m  16.51m  14.91m  15.80m  15.56m

  8 Alina Duran               SR Stevens Inst          17.58m     17.09m   56-01.00   1  

      16.59m  16.29m  17.06m  16.17m  16.01m  17.09m

  9 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth (Il          16.90m     16.89m   55-05.00

      15.86m  15.89m  16.88m  15.92m  16.89m  16.62m

 10 Kelly Allen               SR Tufts                 17.37m     16.78m   55-00.75

      16.35m  16.62m  16.78m            

 11 Ronke Oyekunle            SR Tufts                 16.94m     16.39m   53-09.25

      15.60m  15.21m  16.39m           

 12 Breanna Strupp            SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17.18m     16.03m   52-07.25

      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m            

 13 Becca McMullin            SO Carthage              16.50m     15.89m   52-01.75

      FOUL  15.89m  14.98m           

 14 Becky Huberty             JR St. Scholast          16.57m     15.66m   51-04.50

      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15 Kayla Hemann              SO Wartburg              17.01m     15.57m   51-01.00

      15.57m  14.43m  14.30m           

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                  2:19.92     825

  2 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State            2:22.41     791

  3 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                2:23.63     775

  4 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U           2:24.46     764

  5 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             2:24.86     759

  6 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                2:24.90     758

  7 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes           2:26.67     735

  8 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                    2:27.41     726

  9 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo           2:28.69     709

 10 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros           2:30.82     683

 11 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col           2:34.47     638

 12 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.           2:36.48     614

 13 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox             2:38.43     591

 14 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra           2:40.01     573

 15 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                 2:43.36     535

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

 Alternating lanes

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State               9.04   4    902

  2 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra              9.12   4    885

  3 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col              9.15   4    879

  4 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U              9.31   3    846

  5 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                       9.32   4    844

  6 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                   9.34   1    840

  7 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout                9.37   2    834 9.368

  8 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.              9.37   3    834 9.369

  9 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros              9.40   2    828

 10 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                     9.43   2    822

 11 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                    9.48   2    812

 12 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox                9.53   3    802

 13 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo              9.58   3    792

 14 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes              9.68   1    773

 15 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                   9.78   1    754

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                   1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  1 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.             1.63m    5-04.25    771

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX

  3 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State              1.60m    5-03.00    736

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX

  5 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros             1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  5 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  5 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             1.57m    5-01.75    701

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                    1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 10 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX

 10 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

 10 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX

 14 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U             1.51m    4-11.50    632

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

 15 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               1.45m    4-09.00    566

     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48

      PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U             5.50m   18-00.50    700

      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m           

  2 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               5.30m   17-04.75    643

      5.27m  5.30m  5.24m           

  3 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox               5.29m   17-04.25    640

      FOUL  5.29m  4.93m           

  4 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State              5.20m   17-00.75    614

      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           

  5 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col             5.18m   17-00.00    609

      5.00m  5.18m  4.93m           

  6 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros             5.07m   16-07.75    578

      FOUL  5.07m  5.06m           

  7 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             5.05m   16-07.00    573

      5.05m  5.00m  4.95m           

  8 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.             5.01m   16-05.25    562

      5.01m  4.72m  4.94m           

  9 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  5.00m   16-05.00    559

      4.95m  FOUL  5.00m           

 10 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                   4.97m   16-03.75    551

      4.97m  4.75m  4.66m           

 11 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                    4.94m   16-02.50    543

      4.94m  4.64m  4.83m           

 12 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  4.92m   16-01.75    538

      4.86m  4.92m  4.69m           

 13 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                      4.91m   16-01.50    535

      4.83m  4.91m  4.91m           

 14 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             4.90m   16-01.00    532

      4.80m  3.43m  4.90m           

 15 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             4.52m   14-10.00    433

      FOUL  4.52m  4.51m           

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros            11.71m   38-05.00    642

      11.61m  11.71m  11.27m           

  2 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              11.67m   38-03.50    639

      11.67m  FOUL  11.64m           

  3 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                  11.49m   37-08.50    627

      11.09m  10.92m  11.49m           

  4 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox              11.34m   37-02.50    618

      11.25m  11.06m  11.34m           

  5 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                 10.85m   35-07.25    585

      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL           

  6 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col            10.37m   34-00.25    554

      10.37m  9.83m  10.01m           

  7 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                     10.25m   33-07.50    546

      9.19m  9.13m  10.25m           

  8 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  9.93m   32-07.00    525

      9.63m  9.93m  9.22m           

  9 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             9.84m   32-03.50    519

      8.79m  FOUL  9.84m           

 10 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo             9.73m   31-11.25    512

      9.47m  9.68m  9.73m           

 11 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                    9.51m   31-02.50    497

      8.88m  9.17m  9.51m           

 12 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             9.44m   30-11.75    493

      8.71m  9.17m  9.44m           

 13 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.             9.15m   30-00.25    474

      8.47m  9.14m  9.15m           

 14 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U             9.11m   29-10.75    471

      FOUL  7.62m  9.11m           

 15 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State              8.38m   27-06.00    424

      7.43m  8.31m  8.38m           

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

   DIII Meet: $  3725  2009        Ashley Huston, Hardin-Simmons               

    Facility: #  3346                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Janel Haggerty            SR Keene State             3433       3467#  10  

  2 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              3354       3441#   8  

  3 Jena Weigel               SR Wis.-La Cros            3339       3432#   6  

  4 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        SR Washington U            3341       3413#   5  

  5 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                 3361       3387#   4  

  6 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                     3432       3387#   3  

  7 Megan Stringer            SR Illinois Col            3435       3381#   2  

  8 Jana Hieber               JR Tufts                   3287       3353#   1  

  9 Beth Stam                 SR George Fox              3366       3317 

 10 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                 3280       3314 

 11 Amanda Rissmeyer          SR Ithaca                  3366       3296 

 12 Nicole Schafer            SR Cortland St.            3384       3255 

 13 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo            3352       3246 

 14 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra            3275       3225 

 15 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes            3306       3126 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  6.75  3/10/2012   Dominique Kone, Colby                      

    Facility: #  6.89                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thurgood Dennis           SO Wis.-Eau Cla            6.79     # 6.82Q  1  6.813

  2 Thierry Diessongo         SO CCNY                    6.77     # 6.82Q  2  6.819

  3 Sean Bernstein            SR Oneonta                 6.82     # 6.84q  1

  4 Bruce Gray                SO Greenville              6.82     # 6.86q  2

  5 Aaron Pannell             JR Dickinson               6.86     # 6.89q  2

  6 Jonathan Padron           JR Occidental              6.89       6.92q  2

  7 Alex Koenen               SO Wis.-La Cros            6.83       6.93q  1  6.922

  8 David Sikorski            SR Wis.-La Cros            6.88       6.93q  1  6.928

  9 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    JR Wis.-Whitewa            6.84       6.94   2  6.933

 10 Aaron Hrubes              SR Wis.-Plattev            6.88       6.94   2  6.935

 11 Kiante Green              JR Monmouth (Il            6.87       6.96   1

 12 Dominique Kone            SR Colby                   6.82       7.05   2

 13 Dre Johnson               JR Brockport St            6.84       7.11   1

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  6.75  3/10/2012   Dominique Kone, Colby                      

    Facility: #  6.89                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thurgood Dennis           SO Wis.-Eau Cla            6.82       6.76#  10  

  2 Sean Bernstein            SR Oneonta                 6.84       6.84#   8  

  3 Bruce Gray                SO Greenville              6.86       6.87#   6  

  4 Thierry Diessongo         SO CCNY                    6.82       6.88#   5  

  5 Alex Koenen               SO Wis.-La Cros            6.93       6.90    4   

  6 Aaron Pannell             JR Dickinson               6.89       6.91    3  

  7 Jonathan Padron           JR Occidental              6.92       6.96    2  

  8 David Sikorski            SR Wis.-La Cros            6.93       7.03    1  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 3 heats; top 8 times advance.

 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)

   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                

    Facility: # 48.53                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana (I           48.85    # 48.46q  1

  2 Aric Hoeschen             SR Wis.-La Cros           48.63      48.66q  3

  3 James Wilson              SO Monmouth (Il           49.34      48.76q  2

  4 Ethan Freet               SR Ohio Wesleya           48.75      48.89q  2

  5 Cody Prince               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           49.29      48.97q  3

  6 Greg Patton               SR Augustana (I           49.21      49.17q  3

  7 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           48.90      49.22q  3  49.219

  7 Matthew Curtis            JR Rutgers-Camd           49.17      49.22q  1  49.219

  9 Dionte Hackler            JR North Centra           49.28      49.33   1

 10 Josh Goerdt               JR Loras                  49.41      49.35   1

 11 John Cejka                SR Wis.-Oshkosh           49.25      49.52   2

 -- Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union            49.43         DQ   3  4+ steps inside line

 -- Tyler Bourdo              SO Trine                  49.11         DQ   2  3+ steps inside line

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

 3 heats; top 8 times advance.

 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)

   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 

    Facility: # 48.53                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Aric Hoeschen             SR Wis.-La Cros           48.66      48.20#  2  10  

  2 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana (I           48.46      48.21#  2   8  

  3 Ethan Freet               SR Ohio Wesleya           48.89      48.56   2   6  

  4 James Wilson              SO Monmouth (Il           48.76      48.67   2   5  

  5 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           49.22      48.93   1   4  

  6 Cody Prince               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           48.97      48.97   1   3  

  7 Matthew Curtis            JR Rutgers-Camd           49.22      49.18   1   2  

  8 Greg Patton               SR Augustana (I           49.17      50.48   1   1  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final

 3 Alleys (2-3-3)

 Two-turn stagger

   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                

    Facility: # 1:52.99                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jake Waterman             SR Wabash               1:50.97  # 1:52.39Q  1

  2 Robert Willett            SR Birmingham-S         1:51.76  # 1:52.58Q  2  1:52.576

  3 Dominic Tasco             JR TCNJ                 1:52.99  # 1:52.56Q  1

  4 Sean Royer                JR Wis.-La Cros         1:53.14  # 1:52.58Q  2  1:52.578

  5 James LePage              SR Bates                1:53.19  # 1:52.71q  2

  6 Matt Melton               JR Amherst              1:53.47  # 1:52.86q  2

  7 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Mai         1:53.30    1:53.04q  1

  8 Patrick Foley             JR North Centra         1:53.27    1:53.13q  1

  9 Daniel Bonthius           SO Wartburg             1:52.25    1:53.19   2

 10 Bumkuth Jiak              FR Buffalo Stat         1:53.62    1:53.27   2  1:53.262

 11 Cory Zimmerman            SR Ripon                1:52.46    1:53.27   1  1:53.269

 12 Aaron Smith               JR Illinois Wes         1:53.74    1:53.93   1

 13 Brendan Corcoran          SR Westfield St         1:53.63    1:53.98   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final

 3 Alleys (2-3-3)

 Two-turn stagger

   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                

    Facility: # 1:52.99                                                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jake Waterman             SR Wabash               1:52.39    1:50.30#  10  

  2 Robert Willett            SR Birmingham-S         1:52.58    1:50.61#   8  

  3 Sean Royer                JR Wis.-La Cros         1:52.58    1:50.94#   6  

  4 James LePage              SR Bates                1:52.71    1:51.08#   5  

  5 Dominic Tasco             JR TCNJ                 1:52.56    1:52.16#   4  

  6 Matt Melton               JR Amherst              1:52.86    1:53.63    3  

  7 Patrick Foley             JR North Centra         1:53.13    1:56.58    2  

  8 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Mai         1:53.04    2:01.97    1  

 

Men 1 Mile Run

============================================================================

 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times

   DIII Meet: $ 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                 

    Facility: # 4:08.32                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Bowdoin              4:10.01    4:13.01Q  2

  2 Dan Sullivan              JR Wis.-Stevens         4:08.76    4:16.39Q  1

  3 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State          4:12.20    4:13.15Q  2

  4 Tyler Heinz               JR Wis.-La Cros         4:12.47    4:16.41Q  1

  5 Dawson Miller             SO Wis.-Whitewa         4:13.01    4:13.22Q  2

  6 Matt Scott                JR Wis.-Eau Cla         4:12.14    4:16.55Q  1

  7 Jerry Kerska              JR Wis.-La Cros         4:11.35    4:13.35q  2

  8 Zach Haskins              JR Bethel (Minn         4:12.42    4:14.32q  2

  9 Eli Horton                SO Central Coll         4:13.02    4:16.22q  2

 10 Tully Hannan              JR Bates                4:13.06    4:16.58q  1

 11 Patrick Grimes            SR Amherst              4:11.72    4:16.77   1

 12 Alex Kramer               SR Brandeis             4:12.66    4:16.90   1

 13 Charlie Marquardt         FR Haverford            4:13.18    4:18.28   1

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times

   DIII Meet: $ 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                 

    Facility: # 4:08.32                                                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dan Sullivan              JR Wis.-Stevens         4:16.39    4:07.03$  10  

  2 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State          4:13.15    4:07.86$   8  

  3 Coby Horowitz             JR Bowdoin              4:13.01    4:09.80    6  

  4 Eli Horton                SO Central Coll         4:16.22    4:10.01    5    4:10.005

  5 Matt Scott                JR Wis.-Eau Cla         4:16.55    4:10.01    4    4:10.010

  6 Zach Haskins              JR Bethel (Minn         4:14.32    4:12.07    3  

  7 Jerry Kerska              JR Wis.-La Cros         4:13.35    4:12.08    2  

  8 Dawson Miller             SO Wis.-Whitewa         4:13.22    4:12.10    1  

  9 Tully Hannan              JR Bates                4:16.58    4:12.93 

 10 Tyler Heinz               JR Wis.-La Cros         4:16.41    4:24.75 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main

   DIII Meet: $ 13:53.17  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                

    Facility: # 14:30.53                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chris Stadler             JR Haverford           14:23.36   14:27.74#  10  

  2 John Crain                JR North Centra        14:24.22   14:28.92#   8  

  3 Michael LeDuc             JR Conn College        14:28.61   14:31.80    6  

  4 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny           14:32.34   14:32.09    5  

  5 Ian LaMere                FR Wis.-Plattev        14:31.04   14:32.11    4  

  6 Aaron Easker              SR Wis.-Eau Cla        14:24.44   14:32.91    3  

  7 Billy Whitmore            SR U. of Chicag        14:33.99   14:36.39    2  

  8 Patrick Jenkins           SO Wis.-Stout          14:31.92   14:38.67    1  

  9 Peter Kissin              SR Haverford           14:28.79   14:45.55 

 10 Bryan Marsh               SR Wesleyan            14:24.45   14:47.34 

 11 Jordan Schilit            SR Haverford           14:29.79   14:51.01 

 12 David Stilin              JR Wis.-La Cros        14:24.99   14:58.11 

 13 Sam Seekins               JR Bowdoin             14:37.45   15:09.70 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  7.93  3/10/2012   Tyler Jackson, Washington U                

    Facility: #  8.06                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 TJ Valley                 JR Wis.-Plattev            8.08       8.09Q  2

  2 Terrence Gibson           SO Worcester St            8.13       8.10Q  1

  3 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard             8.11       8.15q  2  8.143

  4 Marcus Smith              SR Wis.-Whitewa            8.01       8.15q  1  8.144

  5 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  8.12       8.16q  1

  6 Luke Campbell             FR Salisbury               8.20       8.20q  2  8.193

  7 David Kastner             SR RPI                     8.17       8.20q  1  8.195

  8 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                8.16       8.21q  2

  9 Matt Bundy                SO Wesley                  8.19       8.27   1

 10 Jake Alviene              FR Oneonta                 8.15       8.29   2  8.285

 11 Sheldon Allen             SO Southern Mai            8.20       8.29   1  8.289

 12 Mike Judd                 SO Wis.-Whitewa            8.19       8.47   2

 13 Larry Johnson             SR Wartburg                8.20       8.52   1

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.

   DIII Meet: $  7.93  3/10/2012   Tyler Jackson, Washington U                

    Facility: #  8.06                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Terrence Gibson           SO Worcester St            8.10       8.04#  10  

  2 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard             8.15       8.10    8    8.095

  3 Marcus Smith              SR Wis.-Whitewa            8.15       8.10    6    8.098

  4 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                8.21       8.19    5  

  5 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  8.16       8.22    4  

  6 TJ Valley                 JR Wis.-Plattev            8.09       8.23    3  

  7 Luke Campbell             FR Salisbury               8.20       8.27    2  

  8 David Kastner             SR RPI                     8.20       8.36    1  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross            

                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                 

    Facility: # 3:16.62                                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                              3:18.58    3:15.69#  1  10  

     1) Cody Prince SO                  2) Jake Dennis-Oehling JR        

     3) Joe Makeever SO                 4) Thurgood Dennis SO            

  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:18.50    3:16.72   1   8  

     1) Silas Jolliff SR                2) Brian Cook SO                 

     3) Matt Martin SR                  4) Ethan Freet SR                

  3 Wis.-La Crosse                                    3:17.09    3:17.11   2   6  

     1) Tyson Young SR                  2) Christian Wendland JR         

     3) Nick Tehan SO                   4) Aric Hoeschen SR              

  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                   3:17.41    3:17.18   2   5  

     1) Devin Grainger SO               2) Nick Bee JR                   

     3) Bryce Rudebeck FR               4) Jared Denu SO                 

  5 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   3:20.07    3:17.82   1   4  

     1) Kiante Green JR                 2) Garrett Daniel JR             

     3) Raimius Foulkes SO              4) James Wilson SO               

  6 Williams                                          3:18.86    3:17.89   1   3  

     1) Jabulani Blyden SR              2) kevin Persons FR               

     3) Emmanuel Daring SO              4) Chris Fogler SR               

  7 Wis.-Oshkosh                                      3:17.07    3:18.03   2   2  

     1) Mike Servais SO                 2) Corey Wilch JR                

     3) John Cejka SR                   4) Reid Zanoya SO                

  8 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:16.88    3:18.06   2   1  

     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Alex Rindone SR               

     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) David Voland SO               

  9 MIT                                               3:17.76    3:18.70   2

     1) William Lee FR                  2) Tyler Singer-Clark JR         

     3) Derek Barnes *                  4) Patrick Marx SR                

 -- North Central (Ill.)                              3:18.87         DQ   1  outside zone 1>2

     1) Dionte Hackler JR               2) Marlen Hamilton JR            

     3) Derek Nelson JR                 4) Dayton Henriksen JR            

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

 Double Waterfall (6-4)

   DIII Meet: $  9:59.67  3/9/2012    Bowdoin, Bowdoin                        

                          C Horowitz, M Gamache, C Fong, M Hillard         

    Facility: # 10:05.34                                                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                    9:56.64    9:59.58$  10  

     1) Jacob Peterson * JR             2) Cyrus Mason FR                

     3) Jamie Bottcher SR               4) David Stilin JR               

  2 Tufts                                             9:58.30   10:00.23#   8  

     1) Jeff Marvel SR                  2) Graham Beutler JR             

     3) Mitchell Black FR               4) Jamie Norton JR               

  3 Geneseo St.                                       9:56.22   10:00.33#   6  

     1) Chris Carter SR                 2) Jesse Cleary-Krell SR         

     3) Anthony George JR               4) Alex Brimstein SR             

  4 Haverford                                        10:02.90   10:01.43#   5  

     1) Ivo Milic-Strkalj SR            2) Gebby Keny JR                 

     3) Michael Riccio SR               4) Jordan Schilit SR             

  5 Wheaton (Ill.)                                    9:59.50   10:02.01#   4  

     1) Mark Phillips SR                2) Kyle Williams JR              

     3) Luke Vance SR                   4) James Waterman JR             

  6 MIT                                              10:00.05   10:03.97#   3  

     1) Logan Trimble SR                2) William Lee FR                

     3) Patrick Marx SR                 4) Justin Bullock JR             

  7 RIT                                              10:02.74   10:04.23#   2  

     1) Mike Kurvach SR                 2) Cameron Lee SR                

     3) Adam Irr SR                     4) Matt Giannino JR              

  8 North Central (Ill.)                              9:58.89   10:06.08    1  

     1) Juliano Lodi SO                 2) Abraham Oshipitan * FR         

     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) Matt Muth * SO                

  9 Bates                                             9:58.30   10:08.10 

     1) Noah Graboys JR                 2) Ben Levy JR                   

     3) John Stansel * SO               4) Nick Barron SR                

 10 Wis.-Stevens Point                               10:00.38   10:10.68 

     1) Scott Berry JR                  2) Daniel Ostrowski SO           

     3) Landon Luzar * FR               4) Dennis Haak SO                 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

 Prog: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17-2.20-2.23 +3cm

 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height

 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect

   DIII Meet: $ 2.22m  1993        Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf                      

    Facility: # 2.10m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Nathan Davis              JR Heidelberg             2.09m      2.14m#   7-00.25  10  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17

        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Trevor James              JR Carthage               2.09m      2.14m#   7-00.25   8  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17

        O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Tommie Bardsley           SO Nebraska Wes           2.06m      2.11m#   6-11.00   6  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14

        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  4 Jonas Elusme              JR Wartburg               2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75   5  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11

        O   XO   XO    O  XXX

  5 Adam Jones                SO UMass Dartmo           2.08m      2.08m    6-09.75   4  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11

        O    O    O   XO  XXX

  6 John McCann               JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2.12m      2.04m    6-08.25   3  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08

        O    O    O  XXX

  7 Lukey Klitz               SR Wis.-Oshkosh           2.10m      2.04m    6-08.25   2  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

  8 Justin Turner             SR Gwynedd-Merc           2.14m      2.04m    6-08.25   1  

     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08

      PPP    O  XXO  XXX

  9 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra           2.07m      1.99m    6-06.25

     1.94 1.99 2.04

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Jamie Dorren              SO RIT                    2.07m      1.99m    6-06.25

     1.94 1.99 2.04

       XO   XO  XXX

 11 Cory Zaeske               JR Wis.-Whitewa           2.06m      1.94m    6-04.25

     1.94 1.99

        O  XXX

 12 Rory Juhn                 FR Mount Union            2.06m      1.94m    6-04.25

     1.94 1.99

       XO  XXX

 13 Stephen Silber            JR RPI                    2.07m      1.94m    6-04.25

     1.94 1.99

      XXO  XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

 Prog: 4.49-4.64-4.79-4.89-4.99-5.04-5.09 +5cm

 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height

 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect

   DIII Meet: $ 5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, Wis.-La Crosse               

    Facility: # 5.41m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Zach Ferrara              SR Brockport St           4.92m      5.09m   16-08.25  10  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14

      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX

  2 Rob Rohe                  JR Wis.-La Cros           4.85m      5.04m   16-06.50   8  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 5.04 5.09

      PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX

  3 Josh Winder               JR North Centra           5.05m      4.99m   16-04.50   6  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99 5.04 5.09

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XPP   XX

  4 Josh Owens                SR Gustavus Ado           4.91m      4.89m   16-00.50   4  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99

      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX

  4 Thomas Gauger             SR Westfield St           4.86m      4.89m   16-00.50   4  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99

      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX

  4 Bryan Klister             SO Wis.-La Cros           5.05m      4.89m   16-00.50   4  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99

      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX

  7 Chas Spangenberg          SR Wis.-Plattev           4.93m      4.89m   16-00.50   2  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89 4.99

      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX

  8 Julio Alorro              SR TCNJ                   4.82m      4.79m   15-08.50   1  

     4.49 4.64 4.79 4.89

      PPP    O    O  XXX

  9 Chase Addy                SR Muskingum              4.93m      4.64m   15-02.75

     4.49 4.64 4.79

      PPP    O  XXX

 10 Connor Ten Eyck           SO Cortland St.           4.80m      4.64m   15-02.75

     4.49 4.64 4.79

      XXO   XO  XXX

 11 Aaric Milligan            SR Otterbein              4.80m      4.49m   14-08.75

     4.49 4.64

        O  XXX

 -- Jeffery Hill              SO Wis.-La Cros           4.87m         NH           

     4.49

      XXX

 -- Dylan Bilka               SO PSU-Behrend            4.92m         NH           

     4.49

      XXX

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                  

    Facility: # 7.35m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 James Wilson              SO Monmouth (Il           7.39m      7.37m#  24-02.25  10  

      FOUL  FOUL  7.37m  7.09m  PASS  PASS

  2 Isaac Vazquez             SR Wis.-La Cros           7.59m      7.35m#  24-01.50   8  

      6.93m  7.13m  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.35m

  3 Cory Zaeske               JR Wis.-Whitewa           7.45m      7.26m   23-10.00   6  

      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL  7.06m  7.26m  6.99m

  4 Dave Kuczynski            SR Wis.-Whitewa           7.19m      7.18m   23-06.75   5  

      7.18m  6.79m  6.84m  7.05m  7.16m  7.03m

  5 Justin Bowers             SO Wis.-Whitewa           7.43m      7.18m   23-06.75   4  

      6.96m  7.11m  7.09m  7.18m  7.13m  6.96m

  6 Kris Joint                JR Moravian               7.20m      7.16m   23-06.00   3  

      6.84m  6.99m  6.85m  6.73m  6.75m  7.16m

  7 Sam Ludgood               JR Mount Union            7.28m      7.04m   23-01.25   2  

      6.76m  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.93m  7.04m

  8 Cory Cox                  SO Buffalo Stat           7.33m      7.02m   23-00.50   1  

      6.54m  7.02m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  6.92m

  9 Kenny McGee               FR Wis.-Superio           7.17m      7.00m   22-11.75

      6.90m  6.93m  6.78m  6.73m  6.74m  7.00m

 10 Andre Hernandez-Green     FR Cortland St.           7.18m      6.87m   22-06.50

      6.87m  6.66m  6.75m           

 11 Mike Minjock              SR John Carroll           7.27m      6.84m   22-05.25

      6.84m  6.64m  6.35m           

 12 Andrew Athias             SO RIT                    7.20m      6.65m   21-10.00

      6.46m  6.65m  6.47m           

 13 Matt Souvannsaing         SO North Centra           7.19m      6.19m   20-03.75

      FOUL  FOUL  6.19m           

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                   

    Facility: # 15.09m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Isaac Vazquez             SR Wis.-La Cros          15.48m     15.63m#  51-03.50  10  

      15.63m  15.44m  15.47m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Marcus Smith              SR Wis.-Whitewa          15.35m     15.34m#  50-04.00   8  

      FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL

  3 Paul Turner               SR La Verne              14.98m     14.95m   49-00.75   6  

      FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  14.89m  14.95m  14.73m

  4 Lukey Klitz               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          15.12m     14.93m   48-11.75   5  

      13.96m  14.93m  14.60m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Sam Ludgood               JR Mount Union           15.28m     14.92m   48-11.50   4  

      14.66m  14.88m  14.78m  14.65m  14.84m  14.92m

  6 Eyo Ekpo                  SR St. Thomas (          14.77m     14.75m   48-04.75   3  

      14.75m  FOUL  14.38m  14.54m  13.74m  14.59m

  7 Gbola Ajayi               SR Tufts                 14.66m     14.73m   48-04.00   2  

      14.33m  14.73m  14.67m  FOUL  12.50m  PASS

  8 Kenny McGee               FR Wis.-Superio          14.80m     14.65m   48-00.75   1  

      14.47m  13.84m  14.65m  14.55m  14.36m  14.50m

  9 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Mai          14.90m     14.58m   47-10.00

      13.23m  14.46m  14.58m  13.58m  14.43m  14.48m

 10 Kris Joint                JR Moravian              14.91m     14.58m   47-10.00

      14.36m  14.58m  FOUL        

 11 Kyle Schueller            FR Wis.-Oshkosh          14.57m     14.33m   47-00.25

      14.33m  12.77m  13.73m           

 12 Steve D'Aiutolo           SR TCNJ                  14.58m     14.22m   46-08.00

      14.22m  14.21m  14.03m           

 13 Dominique Torres          FR Christopher           14.53m     14.20m   46-07.25

      ND  14.20m  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 18.45m  3/10/2012   David Pless, Bates                        

    Facility: # 17.80m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 David Pless               SR Bates                 18.60m     18.36m#  60-03.00  10  

      17.57m  18.24m  17.53m  18.36m  16.57m  17.60m

  2 Fred Fulton               SO Messiah               17.52m     17.86m#  58-07.25   8  

      16.41m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  17.86m

  3 Roger Steen               SO Wis.-Eau Cla          17.26m     17.52m   57-05.75   6  

      17.00m  16.06m  17.52m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pete Delzer               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17.39m     17.30m   56-09.25   5  

      16.36m  16.87m  17.30m  FOUL  16.62m  17.12m

  5 Carter Comito             SR Whitworth             18.07m     17.28m   56-08.50   4  

      16.84m  17.02m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL  16.93m

  6 Nick Grosskopf            SO Wis.-Oshkosh          17.46m     17.17m   56-04.00   3  

      17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Lewis Prior               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17.72m     17.15m   56-03.25   2  

      14.37m  16.84m  16.66m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL

  8 Nick Baatz                SR Wis.-Oshkosh          18.65m     17.14m   56-03.00   1  

      16.98m  17.11m  FOUL  16.89m  17.14m  FOUL

  9 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                 17.17m     16.80m   55-01.50

      16.16m  16.80m  16.67m  16.37m  14.53m  16.63m

 10 Mike McPherson            SR Bridgewater           16.98m     16.79m   55-01.00

      16.57m  16.79m  16.30m            

 11 Colt Feltes               SO Wartburg              16.96m     16.76m   55-00.00

      16.08m  16.65m  16.76m           

 12 Tom Postema               SR Defiance              16.99m     16.32m   53-06.50

      16.06m  15.99m  16.32m            

 -- Sean Donnelly             SO Mount Union           17.00m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

 One flight. Random draw.

 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.

 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order

   DIII Meet: $ 20.82m  2006        Kevin Becker, Wis.-La Crosse              

    Facility: # 19.56m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Pete Delzer               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          20.18m     20.66m#  67-09.50  10  

      19.52m  20.57m  20.31m  20.66m  20.12m  20.45m

  2 David Pless               SR Bates                 20.10m     19.78m#  64-10.75   8  

      FOUL  18.59m  19.78m  18.40m  FOUL  17.26m

  3 Tom Postema               SR Defiance              20.72m     19.50m   63-11.75   6  

      18.49m  18.36m  FOUL  18.59m  18.91m  19.50m

  4 Grant Havard              SO Wis.-La Cros          18.72m     19.10m   62-08.00   5  

      FOUL  18.18m  19.10m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Nick Baatz                SR Wis.-Oshkosh          19.10m     19.06m   62-06.50   4  

      19.06m  FOUL  18.62m  18.74m  18.04m  FOUL

  6 Lewis Prior               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          18.59m     18.86m   61-10.50   3  

      17.73m  18.86m  18.68m  17.55m  18.21m  18.52m

  7 Zachary Desrochers        SR Fitchburg St          19.03m     18.69m   61-04.00   2  

      FOUL  18.47m  18.52m  FOUL  18.69m  18.50m

  8 Eric Solomon              JR Widener               18.18m     18.30m   60-00.50   1  

      18.16m  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 John Cooper               JR Wis.-La Cros          18.42m     18.24m   59-10.25

      FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL

 10 Derrik Guyette            SO Carthage              18.27m     17.46m   57-03.50

      16.43m  17.46m  17.38m           

 11 Sean Enos                 SO Bates                 18.18m     17.24m   56-06.75

      17.24m  16.78m  16.83m           

 12 Curtis Yancy              SR Tufts                 18.81m     15.71m   51-06.50

      FOUL  15.62m  15.71m           

 -- Nils Hansen               SR Wis.-Superio          18.22m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union               7.05   2    865

  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.09   2    851

  3 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union               7.17   2    823

  4 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union               7.18   2    819

  5 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll              7.19   2    816

  6 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (              7.23   2    802

  7 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla              7.27   2    789

  8 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout                7.31   1    775

  9 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.              7.39   1    749

 10 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado              7.43   1    736

 11 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens              7.51   1    710

 12 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (              7.59   1    684

 13 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                     7.60   1    681

 

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

 Two-turn stagger

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout             2:40.45     868

  2 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado           2:44.46     824

  3 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                  2:46.14     806

  4 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll           2:46.89     798

  5 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.           2:47.16     796

  6 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union            2:48.59     780

  7 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:49.05     776

  8 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (           2:49.30     773

  9 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union            2:53.22     732

 10 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (           2:53.87     726

 11 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla           2:56.65     697

 12 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens           2:57.38     690

 13 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union            2:57.85     685

 

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

 Alternating lanes

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll              8.28   4    913

  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.36   4    893

  3 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union               8.37   4    891

  4 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union               8.53   4    853

  5 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout                8.59   2    839

  6 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla              8.60   3    836

  7 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (              8.73   1    806

  8 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                     8.79   2    793

  9 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.              8.85   3    779

 10 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (              8.94   2    759

 11 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado              9.03   1    739

 12 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens              9.13   1    717

 -- Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union                 DQ   3  pushed over hurdle

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll             2.02m    6-07.50    822

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.             1.96m    6-05.00    767

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens             1.93m    6-04.00    740

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (             1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union              1.90m    6-02.75    714

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  7 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  7 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (             1.84m    6-00.50    661

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX

  9 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla             1.81m    5-11.25    636

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  9 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union              1.81m    5-11.25    636

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX

  9 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado             1.81m    5-11.25    636

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX

 12 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union              1.75m    5-08.75    585

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78

      PPP  PPP  OPP   XO  XXO  XXX

 13 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.69m    5-06.50    536

     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72

        O  XXO    O  XXX

 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado             4.70m   15-05.00    819

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout               4.50m   14-09.00    760

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens             4.40m   14-05.25    731

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX

  4 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (             4.30m   14-01.25    702

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  4 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union              4.30m   14-01.25    702

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX

  6 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union              4.20m   13-09.25    673

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX

  6 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             4.20m   13-09.25    673

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30

      PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX

  8 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.             4.10m   13-05.25    645

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX

  9 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll             4.00m   13-01.50    617

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla             3.90m   12-09.50    590

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  PPP    O  XXX

 11 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (             3.80m   12-05.50    562

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX

 12 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                    3.50m   11-05.75    482

     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 13 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union              3.30m   10-10.00    431

     3.30 3.40 3.50

        O  PPP  XXX

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll             6.67m   21-10.75    736

      6.51m  6.55m  6.67m           

  2 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla             6.61m   21-08.25    723

      6.43m  6.61m  6.43m           

  3 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens             6.50m   21-04.00    697

      6.50m  6.46m  FOUL           

  4 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                    6.49m   21-03.50    695

      6.35m  6.49m  6.29m           

  4 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (             6.49m   21-03.50    695

      6.45m  FOUL  6.49m           

  6 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union              6.44m   21-01.50    684

      6.44m  6.14m  6.11m           

  7 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union              6.43m   21-01.25    682

      6.43m  6.36m  FOUL           

  8 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado             6.40m   21-00.00    675

      6.40m  6.31m  FOUL           

  9 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout               6.38m   20-11.25    670

      6.19m  FOUL  6.38m           

 10 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union              6.30m   20-08.00    652

      6.30m  5.82m  6.22m           

 11 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             6.08m   19-11.50    604

      5.78m  5.62m  6.08m           

 12 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.             5.99m   19-08.00    584

      5.95m  5.99m  5.97m            

 13 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (             5.83m   19-01.50    550

      5.83m  5.81m  5.73m           

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens            12.22m   40-01.25    620

      11.64m  12.22m  11.85m           

  2 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (            12.15m   39-10.50    616

      10.49m  12.15m  11.98m           

  3 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (            11.99m   39-04.00    606

      10.69m  11.99m  11.87m            

  4 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout              11.80m   38-08.75    594

      11.05m  FOUL  11.80m           

  5 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll            11.49m   37-08.50    575

      11.48m  11.49m  FOUL           

  6 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union             11.46m   37-07.25    574

      8.90m  11.46m  11.06m           

  7 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                   11.45m   37-06.75    573

      11.35m  11.45m  11.44m           

  8 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla            11.31m   37-01.25    565

      10.60m  10.72m  11.31m           

  9 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union             11.29m   37-00.50    563

      11.27m  FOUL  11.29m           

 10 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union             10.99m   36-00.75    545

      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.            10.55m   34-07.50    519

      10.20m  10.52m  10.55m           

 12 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            10.03m   32-11.00    487

      9.88m  10.03m  9.20m           

 13 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado             9.95m   32-07.75    483

      9.61m  FOUL  9.95m           

 

Men Heptathlon

================================================================================

   DIII Meet: $  3859  2009        Todd Wildman, Trinity (TX)                 

    Facility: #  4687                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eric Larson               SO Central Coll            4882       5277#  10  

  2 Zach Anderson             JR Wis.-Stout              5132       5167#   8  

  3 Tyler Mettille            SO Mount Union             4913       5117#   6  

  4 Maxwell Dunne             JR St. Thomas (            5025       5051#   5  

  5 Cameron Clause            JR Gustavus Ado            4781       4912#   4  

  6 Brian Thill               SR Wis.-Stevens            4821       4905#   3  

  7 Spencer Lefort            SR Fredonia St.            4921       4839#   2  

  8 Brandon Zarnoth           SO Wis.-Eau Cla            4895       4836#   1  

  9 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            4770       4820#

 10 Andrew Milhoan            FR Mount Union             4774       4813#

 11 Michael Blair             SR Tufts                   4900       4770#

 12 Gavin Yseth               SR St. Thomas (            4797       4605$

 13 Alex Kovalik              JR Mount Union             4844       3959$

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                56        2) Illinois College           32  

    3) Wis.-La Crosse              27        4) Wartburg                   25  

    5) Monmouth (Ill.)             24        6) Washington U.              20.50

    7) Williams                    17.50     8) Ramapo                     17  

    9) Mount Union                 16        9) Buffalo State              16  

    9) Emory                       16        9) Wheaton (Mass.)            16  

   13) Keene State                 15       13) MIT                        15  

   15) Middlebury                  14       15) Birmingham-Southern        14  

   17) Illinois Wesleyan           13       18) St. Thomas (Minn.)         11  

   19) Ripon                       10       19) St. Lawrence               10  

   21) Johns Hopkins                9       21) Wis.-Whitewater             9  

   23) Wis.-River Falls             8       23) Roanoke                     8  

   23) Westfield State              8       23) Calvin                      8  

   23) Franklin & Marshall          8       23) Hamline                     8  

   23) Salisbury                    8       23) Wis.-Stout                  8  

   31) Geneseo St.                  6       31) Westminster (Pa.)           6  

   31) Wis.-Platteville             6       31) Moravian                    6  

   35) Whitworth                    5.50    35) Rose-Hulman                 5.50

   37) Concordia-Moorhead           5       37) Marietta                    5  

   37) Colby                        5       37) RIC                         5  

   37) Luther                       5       42) North Central (Ill.)        4.50

   43) Amherst                      4       43) George Fox                  4  

   43) Wis.-Eau Claire              4       43) Hendrix                     4  

   43) Tufts                        4       48) Ithaca                      3.50

   49) Lebanon Valley               3       49) Millikin                    3  

   49) Wis.-Superior                3       49) Rowan                       3  

   49) Alvernia                     3       54) Ohio Wesleyan               2.50

   55) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       55) Bridgewater St.             2  

   55) Muhlenberg                   2       58) Texas Lutheran              1  

   58) Stevens Institute            1       58) Wesleyan                    1  

   58) Elizabethtown                1       58) Central College             1  

   58) U. of Chicago                1       64) WPI                         0.50

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wis.-La Crosse              74        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               40  

    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             37        4) Wis.-Whitewater            35  

    5) Bates                       23        6) Monmouth (Ill.)            19  

    7) Ohio Wesleyan               18        8) North Central (Ill.)       17  

    9) Central College             15        9) Haverford                  15  

   11) Wabash                      14       12) Wis.-Stevens Point         13  

   13) Mount Union                 12       14) Worcester State            10  

   14) Brockport St.               10       14) Tufts                      10  

   14) Heidelberg                  10       14) Augustana (Ill.)           10  

   19) Wis.-Platteville             9       19) Wis.-Stout                  9  

   21) Carthage                     8       21) Messiah                     8  

   21) Coast Guard                  8       21) Gustavus Adolphus           8  

   21) Oneonta                      8       21) Birmingham-Southern         8  

   21) Keene State                  8       21) St. Thomas (Minn.)          8  

   29) Geneseo St.                  6       29) Defiance                    6  

   29) Bowdoin                      6       29) Greenville                  6  

   29) La Verne                     6       29) Conn College                6  

   29) Nebraska Wesleyan            6       36) Wartburg                    5  

   36) Allegheny                    5       36) TCNJ                        5  

   36) Marietta                     5       36) CCNY                        5  

   41) Whitworth                    4       41) Westfield State             4  

   41) UMass Dartmouth              4       41) Wheaton (Ill.)              4  

   45) Bethel (Minn.)               3       45) Moravian                    3  

   45) Amherst                      3       45) Dickinson                   3  

   45) MIT                          3       45) Williams                    3  

   51) Occidental                   2       51) Rutgers-Camden              2  

   51) Fredonia St.                 2       51) Fitchburg St.               2  

   51) U. of Chicago                2       51) RIT                         2  

   51) Salisbury                    2       58) Widener                     1  

   58) Gwynedd-Mercy                1       58) Southern Maine              1  

   58) RPI                          1       58) Wis.-Superior               1  

   58) Buffalo State                1