**** Mens' 8 Kilometer Race ****

PLACE

TMPL

BIB#

NAME

YR

TEAM

TIME

PACE

1

1

641

Austin O'Brien

Sr

Central

24:46.8

5:00

2

2

636

Eli Horton

Jr

Central

24:50.3

5:00

3

3

632

Cole Decker

So

Central

25:12.5

5:05

4

4

767

Austin Bauer

Sr

Luther

25:27.1

5:08

5

5

731

Sam Whan

So

Loras

25:33.6

5:09

6

6

782

Marty Mitchell

Sr

Luther

25:36.6

5:10

7

7

733

Ty Wittman

Jr

Loras

25:44.9

5:11

8

8

884

Sam Read

Sr

Wartburg

25:50.8

5:12

9

9

879

Chase Moser

Jr

Wartburg

25:54.3

5:13

10

10

637

Drew Jackson

Jr

Central

25:56.9

5:14

11

11

720

Steve Loran

Jr

Loras

25:57.5

5:14

12

12

878

Bennett Moser

So

Wartburg

26:14.5

5:17

13

13

717

Rob Howe

Jr

Loras

26:17.1

5:18

14

14

787

Alex Rigdon

Sr

Luther

26:20.8

5:18

15

15

648

Isaac Steffensmeier

Fr

Central

26:27.5

5:20

16

16

634

Brent Ewing

Sr

Central

26:27.7

5:20

17

17

726

John Sevcik

So

Loras

26:29.8

5:20

18

18

727

Ryan Sheeran

Jr

Loras

26:32.0

5:21

19

19

781

Brock Laue

Sr

Luther

26:32.0

5:21

20

20

866

Ryan Hermsen

So

Wartburg

26:34.1

5:21

21

21

784

Evan Neubauer

Sr

Luther

26:39.1

5:22

22

22

649

Jamie Vander Veer

So

Central

26:40.3

5:22

23

23

778

Isaac Jensen

Fr

Luther

26:47.0

5:24

24

24

773

John Freude

Sr

Luther

26:52.9

5:25

25

25

863

Brandon Culmore

So

Wartburg

26:56.0

5:26

26

26

685

Payton Nevills

So

Dubuque

26:56.0

5:26

27

27

861

Adam Best

Sr

Wartburg

26:56.2

5:26

28

783

Scott Mittman

Sr

Luther

27:02.0

5:27

29

776

Kurt Hellmann

So

Luther

27:03.3

5:27

30

28

712

Mark Chapman

Sr

Loras

27:04.1

5:27

31

645

Timothy Shepherd

Jr

Central

27:06.4

5:28

32

29

870

Ryan Kloberdanz

Sr

Wartburg

27:07.7

5:28

33

729

Adam Varnas

Jr

Loras

27:08.6

5:28

34

30

828

Ethan Pellegrino

Fr

Simpson

27:10.6

5:29

35

770

Clare Brandt

So

Luther

27:12.7

5:29

36

31

665

Shea Devine

Sr

Coe

27:19.2

5:30

37

32

605

Alex Lamp

Jr

Buena Vista

27:26.0

5:32

38

860

Derek Beaumier

Sr

Wartburg

27:27.5

5:32

39

789

Trever Schwichtenberg

Fr

Luther

27:29.1

5:32

40

633

Cody Doughan

Sr

Central

27:30.1

5:32

41

730

Kyle Wagner

Jr

Loras

27:31.1

5:33

42

890

Kevin Whaley

Sr

Wartburg

27:31.5

5:33

43

33

670

Austin Springsteen

Fr

Coe

27:31.6

5:33

44

794

Soren Thompson

Sr

Luther

27:31.9

5:33

45

34

668

Daniel Paradisi

Fr

Coe

27:33.7

5:33

46

877

Seth Mommsen

Jr

Wartburg

27:35.0

5:33

47

864

Jerry Frawley

Fr

Wartburg

27:35.3

5:33

48

716

Ben Hedges

Fr

Loras

27:39.1

5:34

49

788

Matt Rosene

Jr

Luther

27:44.0

5:35

50

795

Justin Velzke

Jr

Luther

27:45.1

5:35

51

780

Patrick Larson

Fr

Luther

27:47.0

5:36

52

874

Dallas Lumpa

Fr

Wartburg

27:48.3

5:36

53

798

Sam Zook

Sr

Luther

27:55.8

5:38

54

35

608

John Surber

Fr

Buena Vista

27:58.1

5:38

55

889

Wes Westervelt

Jr

Wartburg

27:58.9

5:38

56

36

609

Seth Woodson

So

Buena Vista

28:02.7

5:39

57

713

Colin Ensminger

Fr

Loras

28:03.9

5:39

58

768

Parker Beard

Fr

Luther

28:07.0

5:40

59

37

829

Bryce Phillips

Sr

Simpson

28:07.7

5:40

60

715

Dominic Furco

Jr

Loras

28:08.9

5:40

61

725

Tyler Schaefer

So

Loras

28:12.2

5:41

62

886

Lee Scott

Fr

Wartburg

28:14.0

5:41

63

714

Alex Finnegan

Sr

Loras

28:15.1

5:41

64

38

664

Dewar Charlie

Sr

Coe

28:15.9

5:42

65

869

Kevin Klobassa

So

Wartburg

28:17.5

5:42

66

39

826

Max Nguyen

Sr

Simpson

28:18.3

5:42

67

635

Nathan Good

Sr

Central

28:20.1

5:42

68

796

Aaron Weckwerth

Jr

Luther

28:22.0

5:43

69

792

Sip Simelane

Sr

Luther

28:23.8

5:43

70

40

830

Blake Willadsen

Fr

Simpson

28:26.7

5:44

71

791

Tim Semmen

So

Luther

28:27.6

5:44

72

711

Liam Callahan

Fr

Loras

28:28.2

5:44

73

868

Chris Huinker

Jr

Wartburg

28:30.6

5:45

74

640

Kyle Nuehring

So

Central

28:31.0

5:45

75

646

Chris Sirridge

Jr

Central

28:36.1

5:46

76

41

825

Andrew Mayes

So

Simpson

28:38.0

5:46

77

876

Zach Marpe

Fr

Wartburg

28:43.9

5:47

78

732

Tim Wittman

Fr

Loras

28:45.6

5:48

79

42

689

Matt Zittritsch

So

Dubuque

28:46.8

5:48

80

43

822

Miles Kirts

So

Simpson

28:47.0

5:48

81

44

604

Andrew Laird

So

Buena Vista

28:47.1

5:48

82

772

Greg Dorow

Fr

Luther

28:47.1

5:48

83

797

John Westby

Fr

Luther

28:53.0

5:49

84

779

Andrew Johnson

Jr

Luther

29:02.0

5:51

85

867

Justin Hochstetler

Jr

Wartburg

29:02.2

5:51

86

710

Michael Bukszar

Jr

Loras

29:06.6

5:52

87

627

Nick Barnes

Sr

Central

29:08.4

5:52

88

45

823

Thomas Kolbo

Fr

Simpson

29:13.9

5:53

89

880

Tyler Nullmeyer

Jr

Wartburg

29:18.2

5:54

90

827

Nick Nolte

So

Simpson

29:19.7

5:54

91

639

Ryan McPherren

Jr

Central

29:20.0

5:55

92

46

684

Jordan Murray

So

Dubuque

29:26.9

5:56

93

790

Greg Scott

Jr

Luther

29:42.0

5:59

94

47

667

Keenan McLaughlin

Sr

Coe

29:44.6

5:59

95

885

Colton Schnetzer

Fr

Wartburg

29:46.2

6:00

96

719

Nathan Kimbrell

Fr

Loras

29:48.2

6:00

97

48

607

Steven Smith

Fr

Buena Vista

29:49.2

6:00

98

718

Matt Kane

Jr

Loras

29:54.4

6:01

99

722

Drew Morelan

Jr

Loras

29:54.5

6:01

100

49

687

David Ploenzke

So

Dubuque

29:58.9

6:02

101

628

Leo Bird

Sr

Central

30:01.9

6:03

102

721

Matt Marter

Fr

Loras

30:03.4

6:03

103

638

Lj Lipscomb

Fr

Central

30:04.9

6:04

104

771

Gabe Dorn

Jr

Luther

30:06.1

6:04

105

872

Kailas Kokare

Fr

Wartburg

30:09.8

6:05

106

728

Michael Uhl

So

Loras

30:12.1

6:05

107

793

Mitchell Stenoien

Fr

Luther

30:13.6

6:05

108

644

Colin Shawgo

Sr

Central

30:14.7

6:06

109

50

603

Brady Hannula

So

Buena Vista

30:18.7

6:06

110

709

Josh Bird

Fr

Loras

30:24.7

6:08

111

820

Leif Jeppson

Sr

Simpson

30:29.5

6:09

112

769

Alex Bishop

Fr

Luther

30:29.9

6:09

113

871

Nathan Kluender

So

Wartburg

30:36.9

6:10

114

777

Peter Herber

So

Luther

30:37.7

6:10

115

821

Nathaniel Jones

Fr

Simpson

30:46.6

6:12

116

51

681

Blair Burdt

So

Dubuque

30:48.6

6:12

117

52

601

Gary Blackford

So

Buena Vista

30:56.0

6:14

118

774

Matthew Gausmann

So

Luther

30:57.7

6:14

119

775

Johnny Hadish

So

Luther

30:59.2

6:15

120

53

688

Javier Rodriguez

So

Dubuque

31:02.8

6:15

121

724

Zach Satterlee

So

Loras

31:07.7

6:16

122

54

683

Devante Miller

Jr

Dubuque

31:11.0

6:17

123

882

Ben Polley

Fr

Wartburg

31:18.4

6:18

124

55

666

Tanner McClenahan

Fr

Coe

31:19.3

6:19

125

786

Bret Powers

Fr

Luther

31:27.3

6:20

126

629

Aaron Brown

Jr

Central

31:32.5

6:21

127

723

Jack Rogers

Fr

Loras

31:36.6

6:22

128

785

Shane O'Leary

So

Luther

31:41.8

6:23

129

682

Luke Elsbernd

Sr

Dubuque

31:44.1

6:24

130

56

669

Ryan Rey

Jr

Coe

31:55.1

6:26

131

650

Karl Weaver

Fr

Central

32:03.5

6:27

132

606

Tyler Larson

Fr

Buena Vista

32:26.6

6:32

133

887

Corbin Simmons

Fr

Wartburg

32:34.8

6:34

134

686

Tyler Peugh

So

Dubuque

33:01.1

6:39

135

642

Zach Quick

Fr

Central

33:12.2

6:41

136

643

Kyle Schelling

Fr

Central

33:15.1

6:42

137

602

Dylan Gapinski

Fr

Buena Vista

33:37.2

6:46

     

 

                                     

                         **** Mens' Team Score ****

 

  1.    31  Central                               (25:26.8  127:14.0 1:40.7)

====================================================

  1      1  Austin O'Brien            Sr 24:46.8

  2      2  Eli Horton                Jr 24:50.3

  3      3  Cole Decker               So 25:12.5

  4     10  Drew Jackson              Jr 25:56.9

  5     15  Isaac Steffensmeier       Fr 26:27.5

  6   ( 16) Brent Ewing               Sr 26:27.7

  7   ( 22) Jamie Vander Veer         So 26:40.3

 

  2.    53  Loras                                 (26:00.6  130:02.9 0:56.2)

====================================================

  1      5  Sam Whan                  So 25:33.6

  2      7  Ty Wittman                Jr 25:44.9

  3     11  Steve Loran               Jr 25:57.5

  4     13  Rob Howe                  Jr 26:17.1

  5     17  John Sevcik               So 26:29.8

  6   ( 18) Ryan Sheeran              Jr 26:32.0

  7   ( 28) Mark Chapman              Sr 27:04.1

 

  3.    64  Luther                                (26:07.2  130:35.6 1:12.0)

====================================================

  1      4  Austin Bauer              Sr 25:27.1

  2      6  Marty Mitchell            Sr 25:36.6

  3     14  Alex Rigdon               Sr 26:20.8

  4     19  Brock Laue                Sr 26:32.0

  5     21  Evan Neubauer             Sr 26:39.1

  6   ( 23) Isaac Jensen              Fr 26:47.0

  7   ( 24) John Freude               Sr 26:52.9

 

  4.    74  Wartburg                              (26:18.0  131:29.7 1:05.2)

====================================================

  1      8  Sam Read                  Sr 25:50.8

  2      9  Chase Moser               Jr 25:54.3

  3     12  Bennett Moser             So 26:14.5

  4     20  Ryan Hermsen              So 26:34.1

  5     25  Brandon Culmore           So 26:56.0

  6   ( 27) Adam Best                 Sr 26:56.2

  7   ( 29) Ryan Kloberdanz           Sr 27:07.7

 

  5.   183  Coe                                   (28:05.0  140:25.0 2:25.4)

====================================================

  1     31  Shea Devine               Sr 27:19.2

  2     33  Austin Springsteen        Fr 27:31.6

  3     34  Daniel Paradisi           Fr 27:33.7

  4     38  Dewar Charlie             Sr 28:15.9

  5     47  Keenan McLaughlin         Sr 29:44.6

  6   ( 55) Tanner McClenahan         Fr 31:19.3

  7   ( 56) Ryan Rey                  Jr 31:55.1

 

  6.   187  Simpson                               (28:08.3  140:41.3 1:27.4)

====================================================

  1     30  Ethan Pellegrino          Fr 27:10.6

  2     37  Bryce Phillips            Sr 28:07.7

  3     39  Max Nguyen                Sr 28:18.3

  4     40  Blake Willadsen           Fr 28:26.7

  5     41  Andrew Mayes              So 28:38.0

  6   ( 43) Miles Kirts               So 28:47.0

  7   ( 45) Thomas Kolbo              Fr 29:13.9

 

  7.   195  Buena Vista                           (28:24.7  142:03.1 2:23.2)

====================================================

  1     32  Alex Lamp                 Jr 27:26.0

  2     35  John Surber               Fr 27:58.1

  3     36  Seth Woodson              So 28:02.7

  4     44  Andrew Laird              So 28:47.1

  5     48  Steven Smith              Fr 29:49.2

  6   ( 50) Brady Hannula             So 30:18.7

  7   ( 52) Gary Blackford            So 30:56.0

 

  8.   214  Dubuque                               (29:11.5  145:57.2 3:52.6)

====================================================

  1     26  Payton Nevills            So 26:56.0

  2     42  Matt Zittritsch           So 28:46.8

  3     46  Jordan Murray             So 29:26.9

  4     49  David Ploenzke            So 29:58.9

  5     51  Blair Burdt               So 30:48.6

  6   ( 53) Javier Rodriguez          So 31:02.8

  7   ( 54) Devante Miller            Jr 31:11.0

 

 

     

 

                                     

                  **** Mens' Junior Varsity Team Score ****

 

  1.    26  Luther                                (27:15.8  136:19.0 0:29.9)

====================================================

  1      1  Scott Mittman             Sr 27:02.0

  2      2  Kurt Hellmann             So 27:03.3

  3      5  Clare Brandt              So 27:12.7

  4      7  Trever Schwichtenberg     Fr 27:29.1

  5     11  Soren Thompson            Sr 27:31.9

  6   ( 15) Matt Rosene               Jr 27:44.0

  7   ( 16) Justin Velzke             Jr 27:45.1

 

  2.    58  Wartburg                              (27:35.6  137:57.6 0:20.8)

====================================================

  1      6  Derek Beaumier            Sr 27:27.5

  2     10  Kevin Whaley              Sr 27:31.5

  3     12  Seth Mommsen              Jr 27:35.0

  4     13  Jerry Frawley             Fr 27:35.3

  5     17  Dallas Lumpa              Fr 27:48.3

  6   ( 18) Wes Westervelt            Jr 27:58.9

  7   ( 22) Lee Scott                 Fr 28:14.0

 

  3.    66  Loras                                 (27:42.4  138:31.6 1:00.3)

====================================================

  1      4  Adam Varnas               Jr 27:08.6

  2      9  Kyle Wagner               Jr 27:31.1

  3     14  Ben Hedges                Fr 27:39.1

  4     19  Colin Ensminger           Fr 28:03.9

  5     20  Dominic Furco             Jr 28:08.9

  6   ( 21) Tyler Schaefer            So 28:12.2

  7   ( 23) Alex Finnegan             Sr 28:15.1

 

  4.    86  Central                               (28:00.8  140:03.7 1:29.7)

====================================================

  1      3  Timothy Shepherd          Jr 27:06.4

  2      8  Cody Doughan              Sr 27:30.1

  3     24  Nathan Good               Sr 28:20.1

  4     25  Kyle Nuehring             So 28:31.0

  5     26  Chris Sirridge            Jr 28:36.1

  6   ( 27) Nick Barnes               Sr 29:08.4

  7   ( 28) Ryan McPherren            Jr 29:20.0